3m LC Upc to Sc Upc Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper/Patch Cord

3m LC Upc to Sc Upc Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper/Patch Cord

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode.
Chat Now

Product Details

We goal to create much more worth for our customers with our rich resources, state-of-the-art machinery, experienced workers and exceptional providers for 10G SFP+ WDM Fiber Optic Module, SFP+10GB-SR SFP Transceiver 550M, Fiber Optic Adapter. Based on the enterprise concept of 'honesty, trustworthiness, professionalism and innovation', we strive for development with technology, survive with quality, serve every customer and devote ourselves to every product. Our company has a superb R&D team, advanced testing equipment, perfect quality management system and good after-sales service. Our ultimate goal is to rank as a top brand and to lead as a pioneer in our field.

FC to LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

1. Communication rooms

2. FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3. LAN (Local Area Network)

4. FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5. Fiber Optic Communication System

6. Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7. Defense combat readiness


Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image003

image004


image007


All our products are manufactured under ISO9001:2000, UL, CE, FCC, and RoHS compliance to ensure the quality of products.

We not only cooperate with many companies from all over the world and support these partners to win in the market, but also offer OEM fiber optic assemblies to some world leading companies in this industry.

Any support , pls call me . +86-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1.Ordering Information :

Connector type: FC,SC,LC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4,SMA

Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

Core Type: Single-mode(SM:9/125um),Multi-mode(MM:50/125um or 62.5/125um)

Cable Quantity: Simplex,Duplex

Cable Diameter: Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

Cable Length: 1,2,3 meter or customized

Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum, Armoured

Color: Yellow,Orange,Green,Gray,Red,Purple...

Fiber optic jumpers are used to make jumpers from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. With a thick protective layer, it is generally used in the connection between the optical terminal machine and the terminal box, and is applied in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.

Every single member from our higher effectiveness product sales staff values customers' requires and organization communication for 3m LC Upc to Sc Upc Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper/Patch Cord. We hope that we will build our own brand and let internal members form a brand-building pattern in the short term in the future. Relying on self-organized team, independent construction and independent innovation, our business efficiency is at the leading level in the industry, and we have formed a competitive advantage in the global field.
Hot Tags: lc single mode fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Fast Connector, SFP, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver, MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cor, 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Calbe

Inquiry

You Might Also Like