3G Fiber Optic CWDM SFP Transceiver 40km Module (SPT-PCXX3G-40D)

3G Fiber Optic CWDM SFP Transceiver 40km Module (SPT-PCXX3G-40D)

CWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand for higher bandwidth equipment build-outs in the enterprise access and metropolitan area networks.
Chat Now

Product Details

We have always been adhering to the corporate philosophy of 'quality first' and 'perfect service', maintaining a leading level of professional technology, and continuously producing 25G SFP28 AOC, 40G QSFP+ER4 40km, 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter with excellent performance. We welcome buyers, business enterprise associations and good friends from all sections in the planet to get hold of us and request cooperation for mutual gains. Professional quality, customer satisfaction is our quality policy. Our company is striding forward to the international modernization with our advanced management, modern equipment and high-speed development. When you've got any remarks about our firm or merchandise, please come to feel no cost to call us, your coming mail will likely be really appreciated.

1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP Transceiver

CWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand for higher bandwidth equipment build-outs in the enterprise access and metropolitan area networks. There are 8 center wavelengths available from 1470nm to 1610nm. The 20nm channel spacing allows for un-cooled laser operation, a high yield manufacturing process, and lower cost Mux/Demux technology, thus providing a complete cost effective solution for various data and telecom applications.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Duplex LC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 18 possible CWDM wavelengths

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 80Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Ethernet

Telecom

Fiber Channel 

image002


Product Selection

Wavelength

XX

Clasp Color Code

Wavelength

XX

Clasp Color Code

1270nm

27

Gray

1450nm

45

Brown

1290nm

29

Gray

1470nm

47

Gray

1310nm

31

Gray

1490nm

49

Purple

1330nm

33

Purple

1510nm

51

Blue

1350nm

35

Blue

1530nm

53

Green

1370nm

37

Green

1550nm

55

Yellow

1390nm

39

Yellow

1570nm

57

Orange

1410nm

41

Orange

1590nm

59

Red

1430nm

43

Red

1610nm

61

Brown

The SOPTIC Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)/Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multi service networks.The SOPTIC  CWDM GBIC/SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

For More Information 

SOPTIC Technology 

Tel: +86-186 8156 5857 

Skype /Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com 

Pin Descriptions

1. 3 Year Warranty.

2. OEM is welcome. 

3. Any Inquire is welcome. Any inquir

Pin

Symbol

Name/Description

Note

1

V EET

Transmitter Ground (Common with   Receiver Ground)

1

2

T FAULT

Transmitter Fault


3

T DIS

Transmitter Disable. Laser output   disabled on high or open

2

4

MOD_DEF(2)

Module Definition 2.Data line for   Serial ID.

3

5

MOD_DEF(1)

Module Definition 1.Clock  line for Serial ID.

3

6

MOD_DEF(0)

Module Definition. Grounded within   the module

3

7

Rate Select

No Connection Required

4

8

LOS

Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0   indicates normal operation

5

9

Veer

Receiver Ground (Common with   Transmitter Ground)

1

10

Veer

Receiver Ground (Common with   Transmitter Ground)

1

11

Veer

Receiver Ground (Common with   Transmitter Ground)

1

12

RD-

Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC   Coupled


13

RD+

Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC   Coupled


14

Veer

Receiver Ground (Common with   Transmitter Ground)

1

15

Vccr

Receiver Power Supply


16

Vcct

Transmitter Power Supply


17

Veet

Transmitter Ground (Common with   Receiver Ground)

1

18

TD+

Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in.   AC Coupled.


19

TD-

Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC   Coupled.


20

Veet

Transmitter Ground (Common with   Receiver Ground)

1

E will be replied within 24 hours.4.After-sales service. 7x24 hours .

We want to develop into a 3G Fiber Optic CWDM SFP Transceiver 40km Module (SPT-PCXX3G-40D) production, R&D and sales manufacturer with first-class core technology and international influence. We actively introduce and train elite talents, create opportunities for the best talents, and allow them to grow continuously to create the company's long-term development. Our company introduces innovative technology, able to meet the needs of customers around the world with refined, stable and reliable quality.
Hot Tags: CWDM SFP fiber optic transceiver module, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 10G BIDI SFP+ Transceiver, SC SM Simplex Optic Patch Cord, 1000M WDM Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Optic Adapter, 25G SFP28 AOC, 1000M Fiber Media Converter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like