3.2g CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Cisco Avago HP Huawei

3.2g CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Cisco Avago HP Huawei

1000base-CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver
Chat Now

Product Details

The quality of our Bidi SFP Transceiver, Ethernet Media Converter, 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter is guaranteed to meet the standards so that each product is shipped and used without harming the environment where we live together. Completely different from the traditional single channel business model, we will create a modern marketing system for you. We always adhere to the principle of 'equality and mutual benefit, fair trade, and abide by the contract', and look forward to working with you to create a brilliant future! We respect your enquiry and it truly is our honor to operate with each friend around the world. We critically promise that we deliver all the customers with the best quality solutions, the most competitive prices and the most prompt delivery.

The four series are 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelength. All products have been strictly tested, fully meet IEEE 802.3Z and GBIC-Rev-5.5 standards, and all performance indicators meet or exceed the requirements of the standards. They are compatible with gigabit switches of various companies, and can be used in switches of brands such as 3COM, INTEL, ALCATEL and other switches that meet THE SFP specification.




sfp module.jpg

                      CWDM SFP Module 




Soptic of CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel network equipment, they are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. The product implements digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus , compliant with the INF-8074i Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)and SFF-8472 standard.



sfp transceiver.jpg

                    CWDM SFP transciver 


Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-V standard

Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 80km on SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1.5W)

RoHS Compliant

Operating temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC




CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths through an external WDM multiplexer for transmission through a optical fiber, thus saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to use the wave decomposition multiplexer to decompose the complex optical signal. The CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is divided into 18 bands, ranging from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm between each band.

Sticking for the perception of 'Creating products of top quality and producing friends with people today from all around the world', we constantly place the desire of shoppers to start with for 3.2g CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Cisco Avago HP Huawei. Since the foundation of our company, all our employees have been committed to providing customers with excellent system solutions and comprehensive services. Welcome all over the world customers send us enquiry and looking forward your good co-operation!

Inquiry

You Might Also Like