2u 48 Port Optical Fiber Terminal Box Sc FC LC Pigtail

2u 48 Port Optical Fiber Terminal Box Sc FC LC Pigtail

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection
Chat Now

Product Details

Based on the corporate philosophy of 'Quality First, Pursue Perfection', our company uses new technology and new craftsmanship to devote itself to the development of the 8 Channel Cwdm Module, SFF-8643 SAS Connector, FC Connector Fiber Patch Cord industry. We focus on product research and development according to customer needs, hoping to improve customer experience through product design, material, function, value and other aspects. A long-term development strategy and team building plan have been established since our establishment. We are the preferred source manufacturer for cross-border e-commerce and trading companies and can provide relevant customers and peer manufacturers with applied solutions so that has won praise and trust from customers. Our tenet is 'integrity first, quality best'.

MPO Multi mode simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection; A plug at one end is called a tail fiber. The connection types of fiber optic connector connectors are FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, E2000, etc., and the end contact modes are PC, UPC, APC. A jumper with different connector types or contact surfaces at both ends is called a fiber optic adapter jumper. SOPTIC fiber optic jumper adopts advanced technology and equipment for large-scale production, with excellent product performance and stable and reliable quality.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

The 12-core beam-like fiber pigtails , also known as the fiber pigtails bundle, only one end has a connector, and the other end is a fiber optic broken end, through welding and other optical fiber core connected, often appear in the optical fiber terminal box, used to connect the cable and terminal equipment. pigtails can be divided into multi-mode pigtails and single-mode pigtails. The multi-mode fiber pigtails is orange with a wavelength of 850nm and a transmission distance of 500m, which is used for short-distance interconnection. The single-mode fiber pigtails is yellow with two wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm, and the transmission distance is 10km and 40km, respectively. It consists of 12 fiber pigtails in the order of blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, pink, light blue. Insertion loss: 0.2 dB or less return loss: 60 dB or higher working temperature: - 40 ℃ ~ + 80 ℃ after sex: 0.1 dB swap or less sex: 0.2 dB insertion or less number: > 1000 time tensile strength: 0 ~ 15 kg.

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory with 15 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : Soptic

3. What is your main products?

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord. including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 ;

image005

We are based on a high sense of responsibility to the society and users, insist on taking the road of specialization, continue to innovate and surpass, so as to make greater contributions to the 2u 48 Port Optical Fiber Terminal Box Sc FC LC Pigtail industry! We encourage you to make contact as we are looking for partners in our venture. All our staff take honesty and customer first as the tenet. Customer satisfaction is the criterion of our service, and we serve the company with concrete measures.
Hot Tags: MPO to LC optical fiber pigtails, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Fiber Optic Jumper, Multi Mode 10G SFP+Transceiver, CWDM Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver, ST MM Fiber Pigtails, 12 Core LC Connector Fiber Pigtails, CWDM SFP Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like