2m LC Upc to LC Upc Connector Simplex Sm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

2m LC Upc to LC Upc Connector Simplex Sm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode.
Chat Now

Product Details

We're going to make great initiatives to create new and top-quality products, satisfy your exclusive prerequisites and supply you with pre-sale, on-sale and after-sale solutions for SFP, 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, 80km SFP Optic Transceiver. Standing still today and searching into the long run, we sincerely welcome shoppers all around the globe to cooperate with us. Based on the creed of 'sincerity-oriented, trustworthy', we have built an efficient, professional and fast service platform to continuously optimize and improve service quality. Since the factory founded, we have committed to the development of new products. Over the years, our company has been taking users' demand as the development direction of the company. While focusing on the domestic market, we are also actively exploring the overseas market.

FC to LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

1. Communication rooms

2. FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3. LAN (Local Area Network)

4. FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5. Fiber Optic Communication System

6. Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7. Defense combat readiness


Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image003

image004


image007


All our products are manufactured under ISO9001:2000, UL, CE, FCC, and RoHS compliance to ensure the quality of products.

We not only cooperate with many companies from all over the world and support these partners to win in the market, but also offer OEM fiber optic assemblies to some world leading companies in this industry.

Any support , pls call me . +86-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1.Ordering Information :

Connector type: FC,SC,LC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4,SMA

Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

Core Type: Single-mode(SM:9/125um),Multi-mode(MM:50/125um or 62.5/125um)

Cable Quantity: Simplex,Duplex

Cable Diameter: Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

Cable Length: 1,2,3 meter or customized

Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum, Armoured

Color: Yellow,Orange,Green,Gray,Red,Purple...

Fiber optic jumpers are used to make jumpers from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. With a thick protective layer, it is generally used in the connection between the optical terminal machine and the terminal box, and is applied in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.

Since our establishment, we have been adhering to the business philosophy of 'survive by quality and development by reputation', using first-class equipment, and through strict procurement, process control, and quality control procedures to professionally create trustworthy 2m LC Upc to LC Upc Connector Simplex Sm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord for you. We believe this sets us apart from the competition and makes customers choose and trust us. Hope now we have fantastic cooperation during the upcoming.
Hot Tags: lc single mode fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Cisco BiDi SFP Transceiver Modules, SFP Modules Compatible With Cisco, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M, 1000M Fiber Media Converter, Optical Fiber Media Converter, 25G SFP28 DAC

Inquiry

You Might Also Like