24 Cores Om4 Multi-Fiber Distribution Indoor Cable

24 Cores Om4 Multi-Fiber Distribution Indoor Cable

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection
Chat Now

Product Details

Our production environment is superior, the management is standard and the quality of brand Optical Fiber Media Converter, Standard Fiber Optic Transceiver, MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cor is excellent and stable. Hope we can create a more glorious future with you through our efforts in the future. Our company takes "details achieve quality, service creates brand" as the operating principle. Our continual availability of high grade products in combination with our excellent pre-sales and after-sales service ensures strong competitiveness in an increasingly globalized market. Our company's integrity, strength and product quality have been recognized by the industry. We will warmly welcome you to become our business partner with our high-quality service. Friends from all walks of life are welcome to visit, guide and negotiate business.

MPO Multi mode simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection; A plug at one end is called a tail fiber. The connection types of fiber optic connector connectors are FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, E2000, etc., and the end contact modes are PC, UPC, APC. A jumper with different connector types or contact surfaces at both ends is called a fiber optic adapter jumper. SOPTIC fiber optic jumper adopts advanced technology and equipment for large-scale production, with excellent product performance and stable and reliable quality.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

The 12-core beam-like fiber pigtails , also known as the fiber pigtails bundle, only one end has a connector, and the other end is a fiber optic broken end, through welding and other optical fiber core connected, often appear in the optical fiber terminal box, used to connect the cable and terminal equipment. pigtails can be divided into multi-mode pigtails and single-mode pigtails. The multi-mode fiber pigtails is orange with a wavelength of 850nm and a transmission distance of 500m, which is used for short-distance interconnection. The single-mode fiber pigtails is yellow with two wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm, and the transmission distance is 10km and 40km, respectively. It consists of 12 fiber pigtails in the order of blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, pink, light blue. Insertion loss: 0.2 dB or less return loss: 60 dB or higher working temperature: - 40 ℃ ~ + 80 ℃ after sex: 0.1 dB swap or less sex: 0.2 dB insertion or less number: > 1000 time tensile strength: 0 ~ 15 kg.

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory with 15 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : Soptic

3. What is your main products?

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord. including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 ;

image005

We can guarantee you the high quality and competitive value of 24 Cores Om4 Multi-Fiber Distribution Indoor Cable. Our team considers everything from the perspective of customers sincerely, listens to their needs, and provides solutions that truly meet customer demands. We have a professional technical team which can continuously absorb the latest information and technologies to provide customers with the latest products.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like