20 to 120km Sm Single Mode Ethernet RJ45 Network Media Converter

20 to 120km Sm Single Mode Ethernet RJ45 Network Media Converter

SY-FE-i100 series is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter. and can easily realize the link between HUB, SWITCH, the server, the terminal and long-distance terminal. SY-FE-i100 series Ethernet fiber optic media converter support plug and play, which means that it can work either independently or with others in a rack case.Application Area:
Chat Now

Product Details

We always get the job done being a tangible workforce making sure that we can easily give you the very best quality as well as finest selling price for Ceramic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Mini Block PLC Splitter, 40G QSFP+ DAC. The products have passed strict inspections and comply with relevant specifications and regulations to ensure the excellent quality and reliability. Our factory is willing to cooperate with different customers domestic and overseas to gain better and better future. Our company in line with the supremacy of credibility, in line with the business purpose of serving the public with sincerity, so that the enterprise has a stable development.

Application Area:

telecommunications、Electric power、broadcasting and TV、traffic、industry、medical treatment、education、Aero-Space and computer technology 



10-100M fiber converter

Fiber transceivers are commonly used in real-world network environments where Ethernet cables cannot be covered and fiber must be used to extend transmission distances. They also play a significant role in helping connect the last kilometer of fiber to metropolitan networks and beyond. Fiber transceivers also provide a cheap solution for users who lack the money, manpower or time to upgrade systems from copper to fiber. The purpose of a fiber optic transceiver is to convert the electrical signal we want to send into an optical signal and send it out. At the same time, it can convert the received optical signal into an electrical signal and input it to our receiving end.


Nowadays, we are trying our best to become one of the best exporters in our field to meet customers more need for 20 to 120km Sm Single Mode Ethernet RJ45 Network Media Converter. Insisting on the high quality generation line management and customers expert assistance, we now have designed our resolution to offer our buyers using the to start with amount getting and just after services practical experience. Technological progress is the primary driver of enterprise development and quality management ensures the achieving of advanced technology.
Hot Tags: ethernet network media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module, LC SM Fiber Jumper, Optical Switch Module, 1000M WDM Fiber Media Converter, 40G QSFP+ DAC, ABS 1X2 PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like