2 Channels Bi-Directional Optical CWDM Module

2 Channels Bi-Directional Optical CWDM Module

Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) is a low cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. In principle, CWDM USES optical multiplexer to multiplex optical signals of different wavelengths to a single optical fiber for transmission.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company has established a relatively complete modern corporate rules and regulations, and has a stable and well-trained team of employees. With the corporate philosophy of being professional and stronger we will strive to be an expert in the 12 Core LC Connector Fiber Pigtails, ABS 1X2 PLC Splitter, 10GbE SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules industry and will continue to work hard. Our products have achieved excellent reputation in terms of customer satisfaction and loyalty, and are exported to many countries and regions. Products can be designed and manufactured according to customer's special requirements.

Product Description

Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) is a low cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. In principle, CWDM USES optical multiplexer to multiplex optical signals of different wavelengths to a single optical fiber for transmission. At the receiving end of the link, the mixed signals in the optical fiber are decomposed into signals of different wavelengths by means of optical demultiplexer and connected to the corresponding receiving equipment.

Quick Details

Model Number : CWDM DWDM . Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Connector : SC LC FC ST Channel : 4/8/16Channel

Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm Package : 19’ 1U rack mount, ABS Box .

Features

CWDM adopts thin film filter technology with good wavelength stability and can be configured with upgraded ports according to requirements with low insertion loss, high isolation, performance stability and high temperature stability. Generally divided into 4 channels, 8 channels, 16 channels or up to 18 channels coarse wavelength division multiplexer. Due to the low insertion loss requirement of rough-wave subsystem, when there are many channels, the module can add jumpers to reduce the insertion loss of each channel. Common rough wave packaging forms are: ABS box, LGX box and 19 inch 1U case packaging.

Specification :

Parameter

4 channel

8 channel

16 channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤4.5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation(dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Opterating Temperature (°C)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85


Items

Number of Channels

Configuration

wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

CWDM

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

18=18 Channel

N=N Channel

M=Mux

D=Demux

O=OADM

27=1270nm

……

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special

1=Bare fiber

2=900um

3=2mm

4=3mm Cable

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

FTTH as the ultimate direction of future development of broadband access networks in recent years, the rapid development of its technology and applications, has become a hot technology in an international context. The company proposed FTTH solution for upscale residential district.

After careful research and assiduous research, we are able to provide you reliable and efficient 2 Channels Bi-Directional Optical CWDM Module. The excellent quality, reasonable price and good after-sales service of our company's products have been well received by customers abroad. Our items are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously changing economic and social needs.
Hot Tags: 8 channel CWDM module, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFF-8087 SAS Connector, SC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, MPO Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Connector, 40G QSFP+ DAC, Multi Mode 10G SFP+Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like