2 4 8 16 Way 2.0mm 3.0mm ABS Box Type Optical Passive PLC Splitter with Sc/Upc Connectors

2 4 8 16 Way 2.0mm 3.0mm ABS Box Type Optical Passive PLC Splitter with Sc/Upc Connectors

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

We always follow efficient management and strict production standards and therefore produce first-class quality 10G SFP+ AOC, SFP Modules Compatible With Cisco, 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter. We plan to form an enterprise with strong market development capabilities, scientific research and development capabilities, project operation and maintenance capabilities. If you have any questions or comments, please contact with us freely. Relying on advanced technology, high-quality and efficient production, modern management methods and years of accumulated production practice experience, our company is well received by users at home and abroad. Every moment, we constantly improve the production programme.

ABS box 2x32 fiber optical plc splitter with LC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.


Features

1.The products are Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221, IEEE 802.3 ah for EPON, 802.3 av for 10G-EPON ITU-T

2.G.984 for GPON, G.987 for 10G-GPON.

3.Low Insertion Loss

4.Broadband Operation

5.Excellent Uniformity

6.Low Polarization Dependent Loss

7.Low excess loss & High performance

8.Good uniformity & Low PDL

Applications

CATV

Data Communication

Fiber Optic Equipments & Systems - PON System

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4


PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High Reliability.

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

2. Professional manufacturer, 15 years manufacturing experience.

3. OEM/ODM available

1) Printing your logo on the cable.

2) Printing your logo on the pull our box, make according to your design.

With our leading technology also as our spirit of innovation, mutual cooperation, benefits and advancement, we'll build a prosperous future together with your esteemed organization for 2 4 8 16 Way 2.0mm 3.0mm ABS Box Type Optical Passive PLC Splitter with Sc/Upc Connectors. Our company has strict management, scientific production, and we emphasize quality control internally and market expansion externally. Welcome all the clients old and new to visit our company and talk about the business.
Hot Tags: PLC optical splitter ABS module 2x32, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, ABS 1X4 PLC Splitter FC Connector, SFP-10G-SR, ABS 1X2 PLC Splitter, 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, SFF-8643 SAS Connector, Fast Connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like