1g SFP Transceiver Module 20km Single Mode Duplex Fiber Gigabit LC Optical Fiber Optical FTTH Compatible with Cisco Switch

1g SFP Transceiver Module 20km Single Mode Duplex Fiber Gigabit LC Optical Fiber Optical FTTH Compatible with Cisco Switch

10g SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Compatible with Cisco.
Chat Now

Product Details

Using a complete scientific high quality management program, superior high quality and superior faith, we acquire great reputation and occupied this industry for SFF-8087 SAS Connector, 100G QSFP28 DAC, 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter. If for any reason such as you are not satisfied with our products in some places, please contact us directly, we will certainly seriously and resolve all your problems and confusion. With our rules of ' small business standing, partner trust and mutual benefit', welcome all of you to definitely do the job alongside one another, grow together.
optic module.jpg

10G SFP+ 


factory SFP.jpg

SFP+ Module of Testing 


10G MM SFP+.jpg

SFP+ Module 


10G 850nm Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Price


Name10G SFP TransceiverReceiver Sensitivity-10dBm
SFP Small Form-Factor PluggableConnector TypeDuplex LC
Data Rate10GFiber TypeSMF
PackageSFP+DDMWith
Wavelength850nmStatusActive
Distance 300mVoltage3.3V
Warranty3 yearsOperating Temperature0ºC ~ 70 ºC


Specifications:

SFP+ 10GB/s, 10GBase-SR, 850nm 300M .

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR

Compatiblity: Cisco, HP, 3 COM, Juniper, Huawei, etc.

10Gbps  SFP+ Optical Transceiver 


FAQ

(1) Is this SFP-10G-SR

Yes 

 

(2) How long is your warranty time?

We have 3 year warranty for our new items. 

(3) If have quality issue with your SFP-10G-SR, how can you solve it?

If within our warranty, we can refund or replace for you. If out of warranty, we can repair for you.

 

(4) How do you ship 10G SFP+ Module with me . 

By DHL, TNT, Fedex, UPS directly. It always takes 1-2 days to Asia, and 2-3 days to EU & Middle East.


Our eternal pursuits are the attitude of 'regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science' as well as the theory of 'quality the basic, believe in the 1st and management the advanced' for 1g SFP Transceiver Module 20km Single Mode Duplex Fiber Gigabit LC Optical Fiber Optical FTTH Compatible with Cisco Switch. Because of the high quality and competitive price of our products, we will be the market leader. For more information, please feel free to contact us. Based on the tenet of truth-seeking, innovation and steady progress, all employees of our company wholeheartedly provide first-class products and services to customers to achieve a win-win situation together.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like