1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitters for Network Connection

1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitters for Network Connection

It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on.
Chat Now

Product Details

Under the premise of ensuring quality, the diversification and fine workmanship of our Cisco CWDM SFP Solution, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Micro PLC Splitter make it sell well at home and abroad, and win the trust and high praise of our customers. We sincerely welcome customers all over the world to contact us for business cooperation. We've got in-house testing facilities where our items are tested on every single aspect at different processing stages. We will try our best to satisfy your requirements with high quality goods, the best prices and prompt delivery. Our company has a superb R&D team, advanced testing equipment, perfect quality management system and good after-sales service.

ABS box 1x16 fiber optical plc splitter with LC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

1. Available for 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 1x128 and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 configurations

2. With different connectors: LC, SC, FC, etc.

3. Available for different packages: Blockless, Steel tube, ABS box, LGX box, 4.Insert-type, Pallet Type,19" Rack Mount

5. Low insertion loss and low PDL

6. Excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1620nm

7. Working in temperature from -40ºC to +85ºC

8. Fully comply with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE and Telcordia GR-1221-CORE


Applications

FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)

Low PDL Passive Optical Networks (PON)

High Return Loss Local Area Networks (LAN)

Uniform Power Splitting CATV Systems

Compact Design Test Equipment

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4


PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a

Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High

Reliability.

Our Advantages :

1. High Quality .

2. Reasonable price .

3. one time delivery .

4. Good after-sales service .

5. Strict quality Control.

That has a sound business credit history, outstanding after-sales service and modern producing facilities, we have earned an superb popularity amid our buyers across the planet for 1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitters for Network Connection. We are highly innovative and innovative development ideas and constantly improve the international scientific management standards to meet the needs of customers. Moreover, the company stays unique among its competitors due to its superior standard of quality in production, and its efficiency and flexibility in business support.
Hot Tags: PLC splitter fiber optic networks, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Fiber Abs Box Plc Splitter, Passive Copper Cable, 10G SFP+ AOC, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, LC SM Fiber Jumper

Inquiry

You Might Also Like