1X4 Plastic ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with Sc Connector

1X4 Plastic ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with Sc Connector

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

We always pursue to keep pace with the world technology, develop generation after generation of superior 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter, 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module, Optical Transceiver with low price, and enhance the core competitiveness. When you are keen on any of our goods following you view our product list, be sure to feel free to make contact with us for inquiries. We have won the plenitudinous entrust of customers at home and abroad with our scientific and standardized management system and warm and thoughtful service. 'Good quality and reasonable price' are our business principles. Our technological content and added value are increasing day by day, and we have grown our own core technology.

ABS box 1x4 fiber optical plc splitter with FC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. SOPTIC provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

We have many years of production and sales experience, we have accumulated rich strength in the 1X4 Plastic ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with Sc Connector field. Our company has won the trust and support of the majority of users. In order to realize the harmonious coexistence of society, environment and stakeholders, we will abide by the concept of being responsible for our customers and practice sustainable development.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like