1X4 PLC Splitter with Fiber Optic Sc/APC FC/APC Connector

1X4 PLC Splitter with Fiber Optic Sc/APC FC/APC Connector

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

After years of accumulation and development, we have now become a comprehensive enterprise of 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtails, Standard Fiber Optic Transceiver integrating R&D, production, supply and marketing, and customer service. Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously changing of economic and social needs. We continuously update management methods, improve product quality, increase production efficiency, reduce management costs, and reduce undesirable defects and losses. We believe that quality products are the life of a company, and we also adhere to the principles of honesty, pragmatism and high efficiency.

ABS box 1x4 fiber optical plc splitter with FC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. SOPTIC provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

To create extra value for 1X4 PLC Splitter with Fiber Optic Sc/APC FC/APC Connector. We always focus on customer needs and develop and manufacture products that satisfy customers. Customers are welcome to put forward their valuable opinions on our products and services. Since the establishment of our company, we have devoted ourselves to this industry, providing more direct, more professional and faster services to our customers. We are looking forward to becoming your loyal partner.
Hot Tags: ABS 1x4 PLC splitter fc connector, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP Transceiver Module, 1000M Fiber Media Converter, SC Optic Fiber Pigtails, MPO To LC Fiber Optic Jumper, 10G SFP+ AOC, SC Optical Fiber Jumper

Inquiry

You Might Also Like