1X4 LC APC/Upc ABS Box PLC Splitter

1X4 LC APC/Upc ABS Box PLC Splitter

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company has automated production equipment and advanced testing equipment, and we continuously improve the quality of 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, 1000M WDM Fiber Media Converter, LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtails with a sound quality management system. Our company has already set up a experienced, creative and responsible team to develop clients with the multi-win principle. In the wave of trade globalization, we will continue integrate with the world market, with excellent quality, perfect service, and meet the challenges actively. With the continuous expansion of scale and increasing market complexity, effective product performance control is the key to improving product quality and economic benefits.

ABS box 1x4 fiber optical plc splitter with FC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. SOPTIC provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

We are guided by the company spirit of 'harmony, tolerance, unity, dedication, science, and innovation'. We will continue to provide high-quality 1X4 LC APC/Upc ABS Box PLC Splitter and excellent services to our customers at home and abroad, and develop simultaneously with our respected customers. We will constantly surpass ourselves and realize corporate value. With scientific management and sufficient human resources, we have laid a solid foundation for the next development and leap of the company.
Hot Tags: ABS 1x4 PLC splitter fc connector, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord, SFP Modules Compatible With Cisco, 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter, Cisco 100GBASE QSFP, ABS 1X2 PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like