1X4 ABS Plastic Box Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC/PC Connector

1X4 ABS Plastic Box Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC/PC Connector

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

We serve you with years of experience in the Fiber Optic Jumper, Steel Pipe PLC Splitter, 1.25G WDM SFP Optical Transceiver industry, and sincerely look forward to communicating and cooperating with you in a mutually beneficial and win-win manner. Our company has always pursued the tenet of 'Innovation centered on science and technology, and after-sales service centered on users', and strives to provide customers with cost-effective products to improve their competitiveness in the market. You can let us know your idea to develop unique design for your own model to prevent too much similar parts in the market! We cling to the business philosophy of technology forever innovation, quality to win the market, and integrity to promote cooperation, and uphold the principle of combining knowledge and action.

ABS box 1x4 fiber optical plc splitter with FC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. SOPTIC provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

To reach a mutual advantage of our prospects, suppliers, the society and ourselves for 1X4 ABS Plastic Box Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC/PC Connector. All our employees are eagerly looking forward to providing you with high-quality and thoughtful service, and winning your trust and praise with excellent technology and enthusiastic attitude. Our company has always adhered to the customer-oriented, service-oriented work principle and we strive for excellence, high-quality service and products.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like