1X4 ABS Box Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with Sc Connector

1X4 ABS Box Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with Sc Connector

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company has been operating a physical factory for many years, and the quality of our Sfp Transceiver Compatible With Huawei, 1550nm To 1310nm BIDI SFP, SC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord has been recognized. We realize that providing high-quality and high-performance products is a very important success factor for a company to establish long-term cooperative relationships with customers. We sincerely count on exchange and cooperation with you. We firmly believe that we can use a professional service system and innovative service concepts to become a strong guarantee for the healthy development of your business. That has a sound business credit history, outstanding after-sales service and modern producing facilities.

ABS box 1x4 fiber optical plc splitter with FC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. SOPTIC provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

Over the years, we have been adhering to the concept of 'professional, enterprising, and innovative', focusing on the field of 1X4 ABS Box Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with Sc Connector, constantly innovating and developing, so as to offer better products and comfortable experience to users. 'Create Values, Serving Customer!' is the aim we pursue. With our excellent technology and good reputation, we have established long-term strategic partnerships with many large domestic and foreign companies, and have developed close cooperation in various fields by integrating high-quality resources.
Hot Tags: ABS 1x4 PLC splitter fc connector, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, LC SM Fiber Jumper, 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter, SFP-10G-SR, MPO To LC Optical Fiber Pigtails, SFF-8087 SAS Connector, 12 Core LC Connector Fiber Pigtails

Inquiry

You Might Also Like