1X2 Sc/Upc Plastic ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

1X2 Sc/Upc Plastic ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

Through unremitting efforts, we have used new products, new technologies and distinctive service advantages to write a legend in the field of 100M SFP Fiber Media Converter, CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter, Standard Fiber Optic Transceiver. Opening up is a platform for rapid development. Under the background of economic globalization, our company is committed to providing first-class products and services to global customers. In today's market conditions, demand is often changing, thus we need always pay attention to customer needs if we want to long-term development. With reasonable supply price, the most generous policy reward, and the most responsible brand support and technology research and development, we show you our confidence in entering the market and seizing the largest market share. Merchandise have been exported to many countries and regions.

ABS box 1x2 fiber optical plc splitter with SC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

image001

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4


Notes:

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector

Our Competitive Advantage

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Available in dual/three wavelength operation

Optional connectors termination upon request

Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

Application

FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV

Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system

Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

Sticking to the principle of 'Super High-quality, Satisfactory service', We are striving to generally be a very good business partner of you for 1X2 Sc/Upc Plastic ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter. 'Quality first, technology first, honesty and trustworthiness' has always been our business tenet. Stay up for long-term cooperation and mutual positive aspects!
Hot Tags: ABS 1x2 PLC splitter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SC Fiber Optical Pigtails With 3meter, LC SM Fiber Jumper, 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable, Professional PLC Splitter, Optical Switch Module, 40G QSFP+ER4 40km

Inquiry

You Might Also Like