1X2 Fbt Coupler Mini ABS PLC Splitter with FC Connectors

1X2 Fbt Coupler Mini ABS PLC Splitter with FC Connectors

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company has gradually become a strong competitive and representative brand in the industry, and has become a representative manufacturer of CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter, SC Fiber Optical Pigtails With 3meter, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord. Nowadays, our business cover all around the world, with customers from some well-known enterprises and committed to explore new markets actively. Our company has always attached great importance to the training of employees. In addition to the training of skilled technical engineers, we also increase the training of production workers, sales and foreign trade personnel. Our company based on the market with high-end quality and popular price so we can well meet the majority of user groups.

ABS box 1x2 fiber optical plc splitter with SC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

image001

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4


Notes:

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector

Our Competitive Advantage

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Available in dual/three wavelength operation

Optional connectors termination upon request

Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

Application

FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV

Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system

Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

With strong corporate strength and precise cooperative relations with major manufacturers, we can provide you with the best quality 1X2 Fbt Coupler Mini ABS PLC Splitter with FC Connectors at the most favorable prices. From production, research and development to testing are all carried out by professionals to ensure the reliability, practicability and convenience of product performance. Since its establishment, good faith has been regarded as the motto of production and management. Relying on strong technical strength and in line with the business philosophy of 'serving users and common development', our company is close to the market, keeping pace with the times and constantly innovating.
Hot Tags: ABS 1x2 PLC splitter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Steel Pipe 1X2 PLC Splitter, MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cor, Optical Transceiver, LC Multi Mode Fiber Jumper, SFP Transceiver Module, SFF-8643 SAS Connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like