1X2 ABS Box PLC Splitter Sm Fiber

1X2 ABS Box PLC Splitter Sm Fiber

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

With the aid of professional and perfect test support, we ensure the stability and excellent quality of the LC Multi Mode Fiber Jumper, 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver so that make us occupy the leading position in the industry. Our company has strong strength, respectable credit, abidance by contracts, guaranteed product quality, and has won the trust of customers with its multi-variety operating characteristics and the principle of small profits but quick turnover. We gain the trust of customers with good service, and seek development space with continuous improvement.

ABS box 1x2 fiber optical plc splitter with SC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

image001

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4


Notes:

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector

Our Competitive Advantage

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Available in dual/three wavelength operation

Optional connectors termination upon request

Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

Application

FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV

Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system

Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

We have our own production base to ensure the production and quality standards of our 1X2 ABS Box PLC Splitter Sm Fiber, and our business is thriving after years of unremitting efforts. At the same time, with a good service system, the enterprise has done the pre-sale and after-sale service work steadily, so that customers can rest assured and be free from worry. Our company faces difficulties every time and looks for opportunities in adversity.
Hot Tags: ABS 1x2 PLC splitter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP-10G-SR, Optical Fiber Media Converter, CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter, 10G SFP+ AOC, 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module, Optic Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like