1X2 ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

1X2 ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

In terms of Ethernet Network Media Converter, 8 Channel Cwdm Module, 1550nm To 1310nm BIDI SFP industries, our products have been developed according to domestic and foreign markets. We promote the overall coordination and progress of the company's development, benefit more customers, and strive to create a new space for harmonious development. Welcome all nice buyers communicate details of solutions with us!! We have always been an enterprising spirit to continue to break through, persistent exploration of the industry front, to innovate perfect product quality.

ABS box 1x2 fiber optical plc splitter with SC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

image001

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4


Notes:

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector

Our Competitive Advantage

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Available in dual/three wavelength operation

Optional connectors termination upon request

Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

Application

FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV

Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system

Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

We've been fully committed to offering our purchasers with competitively priced excellent solutions, prompt delivery and skilled support for 1X2 ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter. Brand is not something that can be easily obtained by a huge amount of advertising investment. We enjoy a high status among consumers, and we have established long-term and stable cooperative relations with many retailers and agents.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like