1X2 1X4 1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Mini Type PLC Splitter Steel Tube PLC Splitter Cable ...

1X2 1X4 1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Mini Type PLC Splitter Steel Tube PLC Splitter Cable ...

Planar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our primary intention should be to offer our clientele a serious and responsible enterprise relationship, delivering personalized attention to all of them for 1310nm To 1550nm BIDI SFP, SFF-8087 SAS Connector, 1550nm To 1310nm BIDI SFP. You should find our web page to check additional info from our products. At the same time, with a good service system, the enterprise has done the pre-sale and after-sale service work steadily, so that customers can rest assured and be free from worry.

Steel Pipe 1x64 fiber optical plc splitter with SC UPC connectors

Description

Planar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in FTTX PON to realize optical signal power management.


Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating wavelength : From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature: From -40ºC to 85ºC

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

We constantly believe that one's character decides products' high quality, the details decides products' high-quality, together with the REALISTIC, EFFICIENT AND INNOVATIVE crew spirit for 1X2 1X4 1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Mini Type PLC Splitter Steel Tube PLC Splitter Cable .... Since modern enterprises are in a rapidly changing and competitive environment, we realize that we have to maintain our unique advantages if we want to continue to survive and develop. We know that only by providing customers with high-quality and low-cost products and dedicated and enthusiastic services can we fundamentally achieve a win-win situation for our company.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like