1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32 1X64 Fiber Optic Splitter with Sc APC Connector 1X8 PLC Splitter

1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32 1X64 Fiber Optic Splitter with Sc APC Connector 1X8 PLC Splitter

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

We focus on advancing over time, continuously innovating and striving to create more stable 12 Core LC Connector Fiber Pigtails, MPO Fiber Adapter, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable for customers. We strive to achieve the common development of the company and society, and help each other on the road of development to achieve a win-win goal. We believe that as long as you understand our product, you need to be willing to become partners with us.

ABS box 1x4 fiber optical plc splitter with FC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. SOPTIC provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

With industry-leading technical strength, experienced technical team, and honesty-based service attitude, we provide our customers with effective and professional quality services to create first-class brand in the 1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32 1X64 Fiber Optic Splitter with Sc APC Connector 1X8 PLC Splitter industry. We constantly improve and perfect our products and services so that to create a first-class brand with long-term vitality. When it produced, it making use of the world's major method for reliable operation, a low failure price, it is appropriate for shoppers choice.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like