1X16 Single Mode APC Steel Tube Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

1X16 Single Mode APC Steel Tube Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

Planar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our Bidi SFP Transceiver, 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, 1000M WDM Fiber Media Converter, at a reasonable price, has an innovative design, delicate quality and convenient function, which is competitive to others. Give us a chance, we will be full of enthusiasm, extremely professional work attitude and dedication to serve you. After years of hard work, our company currently has customers all over the world, and has won a good reputation with excellent quality and enthusiastic service.

Steel Pipe 1x64 fiber optical plc splitter with SC UPC connectors

Description

Planar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in FTTX PON to realize optical signal power management.


Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating wavelength : From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature: From -40ºC to 85ºC

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

We continuously enhance the competitiveness of 1X16 Single Mode APC Steel Tube Fiber Optical PLC Splitter in the domestic and international market, enhance customer satisfaction and and offer high-quality products and services to new and old customers. We are willing to create a better future with people from all walks of life. Our clients mainly distributed in the North America, Africa and Eastern Europe.
Hot Tags: fiber optic mini block PLC splitter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SC SM Simplex Optic Patch Cord, SFF-8643 SAS Connector, 10G SFP+ WDM Fiber Optic Module, Fiber Optic Mini Block PLC Splitter, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like