19' 1u Rackmount 4 8 16 +1CH Channels DWDM Mux Demux Module

19' 1u Rackmount 4 8 16 +1CH Channels DWDM Mux Demux Module

Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) is a low cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. In principle, CWDM USES optical multiplexer to multiplex optical signals of different wavelengths to a single optical fiber for transmission.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our eternal pursuits are the attitude of 'regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science' and the theory of 'quality the basic, trust the first and management the advanced' for LC Multi Mode Fiber Jumper, SC SM Duplex Optical Fiber Jumper, 10G SFP+ AOC. Our company has seen a lot of changes in the past years of business. Our company emphasizes reputation and quality. We will continue to provide you with high-quality products and perfect after-sales service for a win-win situation with you! Our company is an international supplier on this kind of merchandise. With superior products and complete specifications, our company insists on a high starting point, high standard, and high-quality work policy, and actively introduces technical personnel. We sincerely welcome friends from all walks of life to visit us.

Product Description

Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) is a low cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. In principle, CWDM USES optical multiplexer to multiplex optical signals of different wavelengths to a single optical fiber for transmission. At the receiving end of the link, the mixed signals in the optical fiber are decomposed into signals of different wavelengths by means of optical demultiplexer and connected to the corresponding receiving equipment.

Quick Details

Model Number : CWDM DWDM . Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Connector : SC LC FC ST Channel : 4/8/16Channel

Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm Package : 19’ 1U rack mount, ABS Box .

Features

CWDM adopts thin film filter technology with good wavelength stability and can be configured with upgraded ports according to requirements with low insertion loss, high isolation, performance stability and high temperature stability. Generally divided into 4 channels, 8 channels, 16 channels or up to 18 channels coarse wavelength division multiplexer. Due to the low insertion loss requirement of rough-wave subsystem, when there are many channels, the module can add jumpers to reduce the insertion loss of each channel. Common rough wave packaging forms are: ABS box, LGX box and 19 inch 1U case packaging.

Specification :

Parameter

4 channel

8 channel

16 channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤4.5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation(dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Opterating Temperature (°C)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85


Items

Number of Channels

Configuration

wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

CWDM

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

18=18 Channel

N=N Channel

M=Mux

D=Demux

O=OADM

27=1270nm

……

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special

1=Bare fiber

2=900um

3=2mm

4=3mm Cable

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

FTTH as the ultimate direction of future development of broadband access networks in recent years, the rapid development of its technology and applications, has become a hot technology in an international context. The company proposed FTTH solution for upscale residential district.

We present you very best price of money and we are ready to develop alongside one another with 19' 1u Rackmount 4 8 16 +1CH Channels DWDM Mux Demux Module. With the continuous improvement of today's production technology level, the market attaches importance to product quality, which forces us to improve production technology. At present, we have a large number of united diligence, realistic innovation, dedication of high-quality personnel, strict production management and advanced production technology.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like