16 Core Ftb Outdoor Fiber Optic Network Distribution Box IP65 FTTH Box with PLC Splitter

16 Core Ftb Outdoor Fiber Optic Network Distribution Box IP65 FTTH Box with PLC Splitter

It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company has been committed to the research and development, production and sales of 40G QSFP+ DAC, MPO To LC Optical Fiber Pigtails, MPO Fanout Patch Cord, products are widely used in various fields. To win customers' confidence, Best Source has set up a strong sales and after-sales team to deliver the best product and service. We abide by the 'customer first, integrity management' concept, to provide customers with efficient, intimate, professional products and services, looking forward to your participation.

ABS box 1x16 fiber optical plc splitter with LC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

1. Available for 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 1x128 and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 configurations

2. With different connectors: LC, SC, FC, etc.

3. Available for different packages: Blockless, Steel tube, ABS box, LGX box, 4.Insert-type, Pallet Type,19" Rack Mount

5. Low insertion loss and low PDL

6. Excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1620nm

7. Working in temperature from -40ºC to +85ºC

8. Fully comply with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE and Telcordia GR-1221-CORE


Applications

FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)

Low PDL Passive Optical Networks (PON)

High Return Loss Local Area Networks (LAN)

Uniform Power Splitting CATV Systems

Compact Design Test Equipment

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4


PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a

Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High

Reliability.

Our Advantages :

1. High Quality .

2. Reasonable price .

3. one time delivery .

4. Good after-sales service .

5. Strict quality Control.

Our company has been adhering to the principle of seeking development through science and technology for many years and is always at the forefront of the 16 Core Ftb Outdoor Fiber Optic Network Distribution Box IP65 FTTH Box with PLC Splitter industry, which makes our products sell well both at home and abroad. Advanced management concept and good customer service consciousness have laid the foundation for us to provide high-quality products for customers. Through the implementation of standardized service management, high quality and low price products and the use of advanced marketing means, we have won the trust and support of our customers.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like