16 Channels 1471-1611nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Lgx Module

16 Channels 1471-1611nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Lgx Module

Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) is a low cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. In principle, CWDM USES optical multiplexer to multiplex optical signals of different wavelengths to a single optical fiber for transmission.
Chat Now

Product Details

We have won the reliance and support of the majority of users by relying on a complete after-sales network and superior and inexpensive SFF-8643 SAS Connector, ABS PLC Splitter, SFP-10G-SR. We will serve customers with higher quality products, more comprehensive services, and sound sales channels. We always adhere to the core value of "'success with entrepreneurship" and achieve a win-win situation with employees, customers and the industry chain.

Product Description

Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) is a low cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. In principle, CWDM USES optical multiplexer to multiplex optical signals of different wavelengths to a single optical fiber for transmission. At the receiving end of the link, the mixed signals in the optical fiber are decomposed into signals of different wavelengths by means of optical demultiplexer and connected to the corresponding receiving equipment.

Quick Details

Model Number : CWDM DWDM . Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Connector : SC LC FC ST Channel : 4/8/16Channel

Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm Package : 19’ 1U rack mount, ABS Box .

Features

CWDM adopts thin film filter technology with good wavelength stability and can be configured with upgraded ports according to requirements with low insertion loss, high isolation, performance stability and high temperature stability. Generally divided into 4 channels, 8 channels, 16 channels or up to 18 channels coarse wavelength division multiplexer. Due to the low insertion loss requirement of rough-wave subsystem, when there are many channels, the module can add jumpers to reduce the insertion loss of each channel. Common rough wave packaging forms are: ABS box, LGX box and 19 inch 1U case packaging.

Specification :

Parameter

4 channel

8 channel

16 channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤4.5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation(dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Opterating Temperature (°C)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85


Items

Number of Channels

Configuration

wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

CWDM

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

18=18 Channel

N=N Channel

M=Mux

D=Demux

O=OADM

27=1270nm

……

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special

1=Bare fiber

2=900um

3=2mm

4=3mm Cable

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

FTTH as the ultimate direction of future development of broadband access networks in recent years, the rapid development of its technology and applications, has become a hot technology in an international context. The company proposed FTTH solution for upscale residential district.

We're going to dedicate ourselves to offering our esteemed shoppers with the most enthusiastically considerate solutions for 16 Channels 1471-1611nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux Lgx Module. We take the professional, differentiated and refined management approach, and we can become your most reliable long-term partner. We welcome new and previous customers from all walks of lifetime to speak to us for future organization relationships and mutual achievement!

Inquiry

You Might Also Like