155m Bidi 20km 1310/1550nm SFP Module

155m Bidi 20km 1310/1550nm SFP Module

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser.
Chat Now

Product Details

As a newly emerging manufacturer of high-end MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord, 1550nm To 1310nm BIDI SFP, 1.25G WDM SFP Optical Transceiver, we stick to the core values of forge ahead, mutual benefit, efficient collaboration, and craftsmanship as our guide. We sincerely welcome new and old customers to establish long-term good cooperative relations with our company with satisfactory and thoughtful service, and seek a win-win situation and common development! We can customize the products according to your requirements and we can pack it for you when you order. We insist on the founding spirit of 'Innovation, Honesty, Team, Hardworking' and serve for the industry with the development of our company through advanced management.

BIDI SFP 1.25G 1550/1310NM DDM 40KM SC connector

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD40-SC15 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface .

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Application

Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

How does the BIDI light module work

In order to work efficiently, BIDI optical modules must be used in pairs, bidirectional transmission of data through a tunable diplexer that matches the desired wavelength of the transmitter and receiver.

BIDI optical module rate: The BIDI optical module speed is 155Mbps -- 3.125gbps.

The SFP optical module is a hot-pluggable small package module encapsulated by SFP. The current maximum speed is up to 10.3g, and the interface is LC. And the laser (including transmitter TOSA and receiver ROSA) and circuit board IC and external accessories, external accessories are shell, base, PCBA, pull ring, clasp, unlock pieces, rubber plug composition.

SOPTIC provides customers with one-stop optical network devices and low-cost optical communication products through proprietary design, and supplies a series of SFP optical module products. For more details, please visit the official website SOPTIC communication (sopticom.com).

image003

Compared to similar products in the global marketplace, our 155m Bidi 20km 1310/1550nm SFP Module has competitive prices and high quality. Because of our responsibility, all of our staffs have the same goal to move forward courageously and never give up. Our company has advanced equipment configuration, strong technical force and comprehensive staff quality.
Hot Tags: 1550nm to 1310nm bidi SFP, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Passive Copper Cable, 1000M Fiber Media Converter, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 100G QSFP28 DAC, 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, ST MM Fiber Pigtails

Inquiry

You Might Also Like