155m 120km 1310 / 1550 Nm SFP Compatible with Cisco Optical Fiber Module Bidi LC Ddm Transceiver

155m 120km 1310 / 1550 Nm SFP Compatible with Cisco Optical Fiber Module Bidi LC Ddm Transceiver

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company always adheres to the interests of customers as the center, and is committed to satisfying users' requirements for SC Optic Fiber Pigtails, LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord. Our company will continue to strive for perfection as always, deepen the intensity of corporate scientific management, improve the technological level of products, and unswervingly provide customers with perfect and enthusiastic after-sales service. Our company has established long-term and stable cooperative relations with various internationally renowned companies.

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD40-LC13 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface .

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Application

Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

SOPTIC's 155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CWDM/DWDM,BIDI series, complaint with MSA, SFF-8472, with the feature of low power consumption, commerical or industrial operation temperature and high reliability, suitable for DC,Metro and Transmission networks.

Shenzhen Soptic Technology Co., Ltd is a professional manufacturer of Optical transceivers . Developing and manufacturing fiber optic communication products. Our Major products are SFP, 10G SFP+、25G SFP28、40G QSFP+、100G QSFP28、12G MINI SAS HD and AOC:10G SFP+ AOC、40 SFP+ AOC、100G QSFP28 AOC, BIDI SFP, 10G XFP,10G XENPAK, 10G X2, DWDM/CWDM SFP, Copper SFP , Fiber Optic Patch cord , PLC splitter and so on .

We uphold the core values of 'creating value for customers, sharing value with employees, and dedicating value to society', and continue to devote ourselves to creating better 155m 120km 1310 / 1550 Nm SFP Compatible with Cisco Optical Fiber Module Bidi LC Ddm Transceiver solutions. We take the brand as the driving force to serve more customers and achieve greater social value. Our company has the competitive advantages of R&D, production, technical guidance, sales and service.
Hot Tags: cisco bidi SFP transceiver modules, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFF-8644 SAS Connector, MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cor, CWDM SFP Transceiver, Fiber Optic Mini Block PLC Splitter, FC SM Simplex Optic Jumper, 10G SFP+ AOC

Inquiry

You Might Also Like