12 Cores Fiber Optical Distribution Pigtail Bunched Pigtail

12 Cores Fiber Optical Distribution Pigtail Bunched Pigtail

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection
Chat Now

Product Details

The company values the concept of making accurate and high-quality 8 Channel Cwdm Module, Micro 1X4 PLC Splitter, 25G SFP28 DAC. With a high-quality management team and advanced production machinery, we can manufacture the products according to the needs of customers and and provide relevant support. We always consider our customers, meet their individual needs, and create products with reliable performance. At present, our products have reached cooperation agreements with many customers, supplying products for many large-scale facilities at home and abroad. Our products have also been widely recognized and praised in the international market, and they are exported to many countries and regions.

MPO Multi mode simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road active connection; A plug at one end is called a tail fiber. The connection types of fiber optic connector connectors are FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, E2000, etc., and the end contact modes are PC, UPC, APC. A jumper with different connector types or contact surfaces at both ends is called a fiber optic adapter jumper. SOPTIC fiber optic jumper adopts advanced technology and equipment for large-scale production, with excellent product performance and stable and reliable quality.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

The 12-core beam-like fiber pigtails , also known as the fiber pigtails bundle, only one end has a connector, and the other end is a fiber optic broken end, through welding and other optical fiber core connected, often appear in the optical fiber terminal box, used to connect the cable and terminal equipment. pigtails can be divided into multi-mode pigtails and single-mode pigtails. The multi-mode fiber pigtails is orange with a wavelength of 850nm and a transmission distance of 500m, which is used for short-distance interconnection. The single-mode fiber pigtails is yellow with two wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm, and the transmission distance is 10km and 40km, respectively. It consists of 12 fiber pigtails in the order of blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, pink, light blue. Insertion loss: 0.2 dB or less return loss: 60 dB or higher working temperature: - 40 ℃ ~ + 80 ℃ after sex: 0.1 dB swap or less sex: 0.2 dB insertion or less number: > 1000 time tensile strength: 0 ~ 15 kg.

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory with 15 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : Soptic

3. What is your main products?

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord. including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 ;

image005

To be a high-quality supplier in the world's professional 12 Cores Fiber Optical Distribution Pigtail Bunched Pigtail industry is our goal. We have strong production capacity and huge sales network as our guarantee, and can provide users with fast and perfect products anytime. We strictly manage the company with new technology, high standards and high quality, and satisfy consumers with perfect design, preferential prices and high-quality after-sales service, so as to achieve the goal of win-win cooperation.
Hot Tags: MPO to LC optical fiber pigtails, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 10/100M WDM Fiber Media Converter, ABS PLC Splitter, 40G QSFP+ER4 40km, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper, CWDM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like