12/24/48/96/144cores MPO/MTP LC Connector Jumper Pigtail Fiber Optic Patch Cord

12/24/48/96/144cores MPO/MTP LC Connector Jumper Pigtail Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO fiber optic jumper, MPO connector is one of the MT series connectors, and the MT series cores are precisely connected with the guide PIN (also known as PIN PIN) through two guide holes with a diameter of 0.7mm on the end face of the core. MPO connectors and fiber optic cables can be processed to produce various forms of MPO jumper. MPO jumpers can have 2-12 cores, up to 24 cores, and the most commonly used 12-core MPO connector. MPO connector compact design, so that the number of MPO jumper core, small size. MPO jumpers are widely used in high-density integrated optical fiber line environments where wiring is required, FTTX and transceiver modules such as 40/100gsfp, SFP+ or external connection applications.
Chat Now

Product Details

We adopt modern management mechanism, take 'unity, pragmatism, honesty, innovation' as the core concept of the enterprise, and 'high-quality products, high-quality service' as the corporate goal, and try our best to make a contribution to the development of the Ethernet Media Converter, 10G SFP Module Transceiver, MPO To LC Fiber Optic Jumper industry. We are full of confidence with firm faith, down-to-earth products and sincere service and have won a good market reputation. We actively improve the management level and production capacity, so that we always maintain competitiveness in the fierce market competition, and achieve rapid and stable development. We are in line with the basic policy of providing cost-effective products and maintain to create great benefits and economic value for our customers as our main business philosophy.

Main advantages of MPO/ mtp-lc branch jumper:

1. MPO/MTP branch jumper provides a neat, high-density way to implement high-density switch port replication, reducing the risk of port corruption or errors on the switch.

2. Branch jumper occupies less space in the cabinet and has better vertical management than traditional jumper. For example, the branch at one end of the 12-core branch jumper is much smaller than that of the jumper with equal number of cores.

3. Reduce the inconvenience caused by cable congestion for LAN and storage network center management; Increased cooling air flow makes it easier to move/add/change cables or equipment.

4. Branch jumper provides staggered LC branches that can be used including engineering customization to match the network ports of electronic devices to provide seamless integration between wiring infrastructure and electronic devices.

What is the typical application of mtp-lc branch jumper?

Mtp-lc branch jumpers are used for port replication of blade switch board CARDS to facilitate the connection of these ports to other devices. There are two types of branch jumpers, module branch jumpers and trunk branch jumpers, based on specific applications and which components are inserted.

The module branch jumper is directly connected to the rear of the mtp-lc module and copies the switch port to a distribution rack located in the same or adjacent racks. Normally when this application is used, the switch is located in an MDA or column header exchange


Fan-out Side Technical Specifications

SPECIFICATION

Single Mode PC

Single Mode APC

Multi-mode

Insertion Loss

< 0.2 dB

< 0.3 dB

<0.3dB

Return Loss

> 50 dB

> 60 dB

N/A


Color coded connector housings are available to differentiate fiber type as follows:

  • Green for SM

  • Yellow for SM Super Low loss

  • Beige for MM

  • Aqua for OM3 Fiber

  • Heather-Violet for OM4 Fiber

  • Capacity are available in 4, 8, 12 and 24.

  • Ferrules are available for SM Standard, SM Super Low Loss, MM Standard and MM Low Loss.

  • Boots are available for Ribbon Cable, Ribbon Fiber and Round boot.


Competitive Advantages

1) Lead time : With more than 100 employees in my company, at least 10,000 connectors can be produced.

2)Research Department: With our separate research team, so we are able to have products made according to your requirements.

3)Quality assurance:  Every product will be tested to be of good quality. Meanwhile free samples can be supplied for your test. The guarantee period is 10 years.So if there are problems with the goods, replacement will be available. 


We have developed high-quality, efficient 12/24/48/96/144cores MPO/MTP LC Connector Jumper Pigtail Fiber Optic Patch Cord technologies that have improved quality and productivity and placed us far ahead of the competition in the industry. We have a lot of customers in both domestic and foreign countries. We hope that we will continue to improve the industrial layout based on the word-of-mouth publicity of product quality driven by customers' needs.
Hot Tags: mpo to lc fiber optic jumper, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP Transceiver Module, SFP-10G-SR, 80km SFP Optic Transceiver, Professional PLC Splitter, CWDM Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver, LC Multi Mode Fiber Jumper

Inquiry

You Might Also Like