12/24/36/48/96 Cores Rack Mounted Fiber Optic ODF with Cold-Roll Steel

12/24/36/48/96 Cores Rack Mounted Fiber Optic ODF with Cold-Roll Steel

Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with SC, LC, ST, FC ,MPO,Connectors
Chat Now

Product Details

Our enterprise successfully attained IS9001 Certification and European CE Certification of Steel Pipe PLC Splitter, ABS 1X4 PLC Splitter FC Connector, 100G QSFP28 DAC. In a word, when you choose us, you choose a perfect life. Devotion and Steadiness will remain as ever.
sc om3 fiber pigtail.jpg

OM3 Fiber patch cord 


patch cord cable.jpg

10G Fiber patch cord 


fiber optic pigtail ribbon.jpg

Fiber patch cord 


Specification:

1.Type: LC-LC

2.Polishing: PC (APC/UPC)

3.Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 dB

4.Return Loss: ≥50dB

5.Exchangeability: ≤0.2Db

6.Repeatability: ≤0.2dB/1000times

7.Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

8.Operating Temperature: -30 °C ~ +75 °C

9.Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ +85 °C

10.Cable OD: 3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm

11.Cable Material: OFNR,LDZH&Polarization maintaining

12.Mode: 50/125

13.Fiber Cable Type: PVC 3.0mm

14.Spec: single core , dual - core , the 4 core , 6 cores , 12 core . . . etc

15 . the joint selection : FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E-2000 and other

16. length : The length of patch cord is depend on user's requirements


Feature:

1.Low insertion loss and hight return loss.

2.Excellent repeatability and changeability

3.Simplex and duplex available.

4.With ceramic fettules.

5.PVC&LSNH cable option.

6.Optical performance 100% factory test.


Applications:

Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc

Fiber Optic telecommunication systems

Transmission Mode (ATM)

Fiber Optic Backbone

Military Instrumentation

Company Information



With the aid of professional and perfect test support, we ensure the stability and excellent quality of the 12/24/36/48/96 Cores Rack Mounted Fiber Optic ODF with Cold-Roll Steel so that make us occupy the leading position in the industry. We will continue to repay the support and trust of our users with persistence, focus, creativity, diligence and enthusiasm. We hope that more industry elites will sincerely cooperate with us and work hand in hand to create a brilliant future. Warmly welcome you open the boundaries of communication.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like