10gbps CWDM 80km SFP+ Transceiver

10gbps CWDM 80km SFP+ Transceiver

1000base-CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver
Chat Now

Product Details

We aim at the achievement of a richer mind and body as well as the living for SFP Modules Compatible With Cisco, Ceramic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter, MPO Fiber Adapter. On the basis of digesting and absorbing foreign advanced technology, our company's technical personnel have developed a series of products with high quality and low price. We focus on research and development, continuous innovation, and always insist on promoting high-quality products and services to provide users with the best solutions. Our company will continue to improve and supplement the quality management system according to international standards, so that our quality management and quality assurance ability can continuously create greater economic benefits. Our company covers an area of 20, 000 square meters.

The four series are 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelength. All products have been strictly tested, fully meet IEEE 802.3Z and GBIC-Rev-5.5 standards, and all performance indicators meet or exceed the requirements of the standards. They are compatible with gigabit switches of various companies, and can be used in switches of brands such as 3COM, INTEL, ALCATEL and other switches that meet THE SFP specification.




sfp module.jpg

                      CWDM SFP Module 




Soptic of CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel network equipment, they are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. The product implements digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus , compliant with the INF-8074i Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)and SFF-8472 standard.



sfp transceiver.jpg

                    CWDM SFP transciver 


Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-V standard

Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 80km on SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1.5W)

RoHS Compliant

Operating temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC




CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths through an external WDM multiplexer for transmission through a optical fiber, thus saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to use the wave decomposition multiplexer to decompose the complex optical signal. The CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is divided into 18 bands, ranging from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm between each band.

The market recognition of our 10gbps CWDM 80km SFP+ Transceiver has been steadily increasing benefited from the in-depth advancement in the field of intelligent manufacturing. The use of configurable products to meet the growing individual product needs of customers is one of the main ways in which the company will develop in the future. What is good price? We provide customers with factory price.
Hot Tags: cwdm sfp transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, MPO Connector patch cord, Optic Module, Fiber Optic Connector, SC SM Simplex Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Mini Block PLC Splitter, Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like