10g Wdm SFP Tx1330nm SFP+ Bidi Transceiver Module (SPT-PB3327TG-L40D)

10g Wdm SFP Tx1330nm SFP+ Bidi Transceiver Module (SPT-PB3327TG-L40D)

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are dedicated to the customers is not only high-quality 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter, 10GbE SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules, but also high-efficiency, high-quality, reliable and timely service. We make unremitting attempts to comprehend the objective of 'We Will Often Preserve in Pace along with the Time'. It is our constant pursuit to improve the core competitiveness of enterprises and build industry advantages.

BIDI SFP 1.25G 1310/1550NM DDM 80KM SC connector

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD80-LC13 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 80km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

image003

Product Features

Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

Simplex SC or LC Connectors

1310/1550, 1490/1550, 1310/1490 or other BOSA Tx/Rx combination is available 

Max reach up to 80km

AC/AC Coupling according to MSA

RoHS Compliant

Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range 

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Application

WDM Fast Ethernet Links

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

Optical module (" optical transceiver ") is an important component of optical fiber communication system. SOPTIC Technology is a telecom network solutions provider. we main business scope is telecommunications products of exchange, transmission, wireless and data communication, providing network equipment, services and solutions for customers around the world in the field of telecommunications.

BiDi SFP optical module is usually applied in high-performance integrated duplex data link through a single optical fiber. If the transmission distance is within 40km, the wavelength schemes of BiDi SFP optical module are 1310nm/1550nm and 1310nm/1490nm. If the transmission distance is above 40km, the wavelength scheme of BiDi SFP optical module is 1550nm/1490nm.

BiDi SFP+ optical module is an enhanced SFP optical module, which is used in two-way 10G serial optical communication, the wavelength is usually 1330/1270nm, in IEEE 802.3ae 10gbase-bx protocol, its transmission distance can reach 20km.

For more information ,pls contact Skype/Email : sales@sopticom.com or Mobile is 86-18681565857.

With excellent management and development advantages, advanced development concept, advanced development idea and successful operation mode, the products of 10g Wdm SFP Tx1330nm SFP+ Bidi Transceiver Module (SPT-PB3327TG-L40D) are welcomed all over the world. We seek credibility with good quality, and develop with good reputation, and hope to achieve mutual benefit in the future development with preferential price and perfect after-sales service! The focus of competition in modern industries has shifted from traditional product competition to brand competition and service competition.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like