10g Wdm Optical Fiber SFP Bidi Transceiver (SPT-PB2733TG-L10D)

10g Wdm Optical Fiber SFP Bidi Transceiver (SPT-PB2733TG-L10D)

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-SC15 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Chat Now

Product Details

We will state with absolute certainty that for ABS 1X2 PLC Splitter, 1310nm To 1550nm BIDI SFP, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord. We're prepared to present you with the most effective ideas over the designs of the orders in a qualified way for those who need. The achievements belong to the past, and the future is still hard. Our employees who have won the periodic victory have always been unremitting. Our company aims to exceed customer expectations.

Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-SC15 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Single SC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

SOPTIC CWDM SFP series optical modules include CWDM SFP 10KM、CWDM SFP 40KM、CWDM SFP 80KM、CWDM SFP 120KM、CWDM SFP 160KM and other products. Provide commercial temperature, extended temperature, industrial grade temperature for customers to choose from. Product rate from 155Mb/s~6.5Gb/s, to meet the 10km~160km ultra long data transmission distance. It is mainly used in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, switching interface, router / server interface and other optical fiber links. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、Alcatel-lucent、Juniper、Ericsson、HP and other devices.

Our Service :

1. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3. Warmly services with careful attentions.

4. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5. Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

For more information :

pls call ours : 0086-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1. What is your delivery time?

Generally, It will take 2-3days after receiving your deposit . The Specific Delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order .

2. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords, as there’s stock for normal kinds.

3. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could

be offered.

4. Payment

T/T, Western Union and PayPal are acceptable.

We are a professional company for the production of 10g Wdm Optical Fiber SFP Bidi Transceiver (SPT-PB2733TG-L10D) with complete and scientific quality management system. We combine years of market experience and sustainable development capabilities to achieve stable development. At the same time, we hope to receive strong support and assistance from all walks of life in the long-term development process.
Hot Tags: wdm SFP optical transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 10G SFP+ WDM Fiber Optic Module, MPO Connector patch cord, DAC Cable, WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules, LC Fiber Pigtails, Steel Pipe 1X2 PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like