10g SFP+ Transceiver Module Duplex CWDM 40km 1530nm Sm LC with Ddm

10g SFP+ Transceiver Module Duplex CWDM 40km 1530nm Sm LC with Ddm

1000base-CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver
Chat Now

Product Details

We purpose to create a lot more price for our prospects with our rich resources, innovative machinery, experienced workers and great products and services for 1000M WDM Fiber Media Converter, MPO To LC Fiber Optic Jumper, Fast Connector. With solid strength and efficient sales network, we have established a firm foothold in the industry, and our sales range covers the world. Strategic orientation is related to the basic judgment and decision-making of the future development trend of the enterprise, and is the starting point and foundation of the strategic management of the enterprise. They are widely favored by customers at home and abroad.

The four series are 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelength. All products have been strictly tested, fully meet IEEE 802.3Z and GBIC-Rev-5.5 standards, and all performance indicators meet or exceed the requirements of the standards. They are compatible with gigabit switches of various companies, and can be used in switches of brands such as 3COM, INTEL, ALCATEL and other switches that meet THE SFP specification.




sfp module.jpg

                      CWDM SFP Module 




Soptic of CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel network equipment, they are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. The product implements digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus , compliant with the INF-8074i Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)and SFF-8472 standard.



sfp transceiver.jpg

                    CWDM SFP transciver 


Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-V standard

Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 80km on SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1.5W)

RoHS Compliant

Operating temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC




CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths through an external WDM multiplexer for transmission through a optical fiber, thus saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to use the wave decomposition multiplexer to decompose the complex optical signal. The CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is divided into 18 bands, ranging from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm between each band.

With a positive and progressive attitude to customer's interest, our company continuously improves our product quality to meet the needs of customers and further focuses on safety, reliability, environmental requirements, and innovation of 10g SFP+ Transceiver Module Duplex CWDM 40km 1530nm Sm LC with Ddm. We insist the conscious and thorough spirit, employing research and innovation as the driving force towards creating a global leading brand. We uphold the development philosophy of 'seeking truth, being pragmatic, and innovative', and stick to the customer-oriented development ideas, improve the quality of products and services in order to fully meet customer needs.
Hot Tags: cwdm sfp transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Optical Transceiver, 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter, MPO Fanout Patch Cord, 25G SFP28 AOC, 10G Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Optical Micro PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like