10g SFP+ Sr Module Optical Transceiver Multi Mode 300m (PHY-31192-5L2)

10g SFP+ Sr Module Optical Transceiver Multi Mode 300m (PHY-31192-5L2)

The industry-standard Cisco small interpolable(SFP) Gigabit interface converter connects your switches and routers to the network. Hotplug input/output device inserted into Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper cable models can be used for a variety of Cisco products and can be mixed with 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX or 1000BASE-BX10-D / U port by port. foundation.
Chat Now

Product Details

We always pursue the advanced international management mode and constantly absorb the advanced technology of international and domestic Fiber Abs Box Plc Splitter, 10/100M WDM Fiber Media Converter, 12 Core LC Connector Fiber Pigtails equipment industry. We believe in the spirit of craftmanship, and we learn to continuously improve in practice, not separated from reality. We sincerely hope you can give us an prospect to provide you and be your best partner! The world's advanced international quality management system and professional personnel ensure stable quality of our peoducts. Our organization sets up several departments, including manufacturing department, sales department, high quality control department and sevice center, etc.

Features:

 

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MM

Very low jitter

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C

Low power consumption

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Applications:

 

10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

Other optical links

 

SFP+ Transceivers

Cisco Part   Number    

Application                Data Rate       Wavelength   Distance      

 Connector  

 Type     

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G850nm 300m     LC
SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G1310nm 10km     LC
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m     LC
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km     LC
 SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km     LC




MOQ

Although we expect you to place bigger order to benefit a good discount, we undertand that you may like to test the market first. Our MOQ for sfp+ tranceivers is 50 pcs. But if you have special requirement, we could also discuss. 

 

Lead Time

Normally our lead time about 1-2days . 

 

Payment

western union 

TT 

  

Warranty

36 months starts from the date of delivery. The technical service is free of charge under warranty period.

Technical service: Includes E-mail support, phone support, on-site support and repairation / replacement service.


Advantage
More than 10 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products
Experienced R & D team with more than 10 years experience.
We have more than 100 different models for you to choose from. 

High quality, competitive price and fast delivery
OEM, ODM design ability

We have exported to more than 80 countries and some customers are even carrier-grade


We have established long-term and stable cooperative relations with many retailers and agents, and we can customize the size and specifications of 10g SFP+ Sr Module Optical Transceiver Multi Mode 300m (PHY-31192-5L2) according to customer requirements. We build mutually beneficial relationship with our clients by giving them large selection of premium car parts at marked down prices. Our company will continue to adhere to the business strategy of focusing on channel sales and brand development, supplemented by retail.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like