10g SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

10g SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).
Chat Now

Product Details

In line with the development concept of 'quality comes from professional, technology guided innovation', our company focuses on the design, R&D and production of Fiber Optic Connector, Steel Pipe PLC Splitter, Fiber Abs Box Plc Splitter, providing high-quality products for customers. To formulate a strategic, open, policy and operational information development plan is the prerequisite for our company's scientific development. Thus far, our item may be shown in most foreign nations as well as urban centers, which are sought after simply by targeted traffic. In a complex market environment, while strictly controlling quality, we do not forget to improve the technical level and seek new innovation breakthroughs.

General Description

QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).

Features

Compliant with SFF- 8436.

Up to 10.3125Gbps data rate per channel

Up to 7m transmission

Operating temperature: 0~70℃

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS Compliant

image003

Advantage

Cost-effective copper solution

Lowest total system power solution

Lowest total system EMI solution

Optimized design for Signal Integrity

Applications

56G Ethernet

image005

General Product Characteristics

We provide high-efficiency resolution for problems in Optical Fiber Communication for users all around the world. We provide active optical transceivers, DAC For Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers:

Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP2 /40G QSFP+ / SFP+ / XFP / X2 / XENPAK / SFP / GBIC / CWDM / DWDM / etc.Direct Attached Cable for Date center: 40G QSFP+ AOC/ 40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables etc.Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux / Demux, Patch cord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.

1. Excellent quality with 3 years Warranty .

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label 

5. Big stock, Fast delivery

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (<0.8W)

Our 10g SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable incorporates years of industry experience and industry application knowledge, thus has a superior performance and stability. Looking forward to the future, our company will take the enterprise's overall value maximization as the goal, further improve the organizational structure and management mode, and strive to produce excellent products for the majority of dealers. Looking forward to the future, our employees will be grateful and pursue outstanding performance to give back to the society and serve customers.
Hot Tags: SFP+ passive copper cable, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Optical Fiber Media Converter, SFP Transceiver Module, DAC Cable, 100M SFP Fiber Media Converter, Steel Pipe PLC Splitter, Professional PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like