10g SFP Optical Module 1550nm 40km CWDM SFP Transceiver

10g SFP Optical Module 1550nm 40km CWDM SFP Transceiver

1000base-CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver
Chat Now

Product Details

Our objective is to drive the development of the industry and provide consumers with a wider choice of different types of PLC Optical Splitter ABS Module 2x32, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, 25G SFP28 AOC. We regard employees as the main force of enterprise development and we create conditions for the comprehensive development of employees. We will work hard, strengthen management, focus on quality internally and externally. We solution have passed through the national skilled certification and been well received in our key industry.

The four series are 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelength. All products have been strictly tested, fully meet IEEE 802.3Z and GBIC-Rev-5.5 standards, and all performance indicators meet or exceed the requirements of the standards. They are compatible with gigabit switches of various companies, and can be used in switches of brands such as 3COM, INTEL, ALCATEL and other switches that meet THE SFP specification.




sfp module.jpg

                      CWDM SFP Module 




Soptic of CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel network equipment, they are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. The product implements digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus , compliant with the INF-8074i Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)and SFF-8472 standard.



sfp transceiver.jpg

                    CWDM SFP transciver 


Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-V standard

Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 80km on SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1.5W)

RoHS Compliant

Operating temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC




CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths through an external WDM multiplexer for transmission through a optical fiber, thus saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to use the wave decomposition multiplexer to decompose the complex optical signal. The CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is divided into 18 bands, ranging from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm between each band.

We can easily state with absolute certainty that for such high-quality at such price ranges we're the lowest around for 10g SFP Optical Module 1550nm 40km CWDM SFP Transceiver. Our group members are goal to provides merchandise with significant performance cost ratio to our consumers, as well as target for all of us is usually to satisfy our consumers from all around the environment. In order to better serve the vast number of users, our company subdivides the products, so that our business personnel have a more professional understanding of the product, a better understanding of the industry situation and more timely and thoughtful service for users.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like