10g-SFP+-Lr (UTSPLXG10D) 10g SFP Module Single Mode Multi Mode Dx SFP 850nm1310nm 1550nm Dfb Transmitter SMF Links up to 10km Optical Transceiver

10g-SFP+-Lr (UTSPLXG10D) 10g SFP Module Single Mode Multi Mode Dx SFP 850nm1310nm 1550nm Dfb Transmitter SMF Links up to 10km Optical Transceiver

Product inside the plastic bag,PE Foam to protect the product, then put in the carton.
Chat Now

Product Details

We believe that our high quality Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, Optic Module, Fiber Patch Cord and mature services can meet the highest standards of our customers. With the increasingly fierce market competition, the company actively cooperates with relevant suppliers to form strategic partnerships, because more exchanges and cooperation will improve our customer service capabilities and promote the company's healthy development. Our company takes mutual benefit as the purpose, realizes the win-win as the goal; satisfies the customer's demand with the best product,your demand is my honor, we wholeheartedly provide you with the high quality service. The vision describes the ideal blueprint for all employees to fight for, and is the pursuit we must establish to fulfill our solemn mission. We adhere to the service concept of 'carrying trust and assisting success', keep forging ahead, strengthen the talent strategy, and improve product quality through continuous technological innovation and strict production management to provide many customers with fast, professional and satisfactory quality services.

1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver

SOPTIC’s SFP-1.25G-ZX-LC Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1,550 nm, 80 km, LC) is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended equipments. Every S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform prior to shipping to ensure that they are in perfect physical and working condition. All our S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Duplex LC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1550nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 80Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

1000Base-LX

1x Fibre Channel

image003


Q1. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A1: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)

Packaging & Delivery

10pcs in a box, also according to customers requirement

Product inside the plastic bag,PE Foam to protect the product, then put in the carton.

For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: +86-186 8156 5857

Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

We follow the complete warehousing and delivery quality inspection procedures to ensure the high quality and high qualified rate of 10g-SFP+-Lr (UTSPLXG10D) 10g SFP Module Single Mode Multi Mode Dx SFP 850nm1310nm 1550nm Dfb Transmitter SMF Links up to 10km Optical Transceiver. The trend towards market development is the starting point for us to think about problems, and customer needs are the cornerstone of our commercial development. We always adhere to the path of sustainable development and do our best to build a resource-saving and environment-friendly society and realize the sustainable development of mankind.
Hot Tags: 80km SFP optic transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Standard Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10G SFP+ AOC, FC Connector Fiber Patch Cord, DAC Cable, LC Fiber Pigtails, 10G SFP+ WDM Fiber Optic Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like