10g SFP+ Active Optical Cables

10g SFP+ Active Optical Cables

SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are committed to improving the reliability and practicability of ABS 1X4 PLC Splitter FC Connector, Optical Transceiver, Sfp Transceiver Compatible With Huawei, and continue to provide long-term and excellent services to new and old users with a sincere and responsible attitude. We will be your reliable partner and supplier of auto parts and accessories in China. We are looking forward to consolidate our technological advantages to revitalize the national high-end industry, and build a world-class brand!

10G SFP+ AOC Cable 


SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

Features

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

Up to 300m on OM3 MMF

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

RoHS compliant (lead free)

Applications

10 Gigabit Ethernet

4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications

1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR

High-performance computing clusters

Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE.jpg


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE02.jpg


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE03.jpg



SFP+ AOC Specifications

Parameter

Description

Module Form Factor

SFP+ (Supports SFF8431/SFF8432/SFF8472)

Protocols Supported

InfiniBand, Ethernet, Fiber Channel

Channel Data Rate

Rate 1 to 10.3125Gbps

BER

<10-12

Operating Case Temperature

0 to + 70ºC

Storage Temperature

-20 to + 85ºC

Supply Voltage

3.3V

Supply current

230mA per end typical

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by SOPTIC Fiber before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the SOPTIC Fiber policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.


The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of SOPTIC Fiber or others. Further details are available from any SOPTIC Fiber sales representative. Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by SOPTIC Fiber before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the SOPTIC Fiber policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.



Adhering to the business philosophy of 'sales is just the beginning, service will never stop', we are committed to providing customers with more professional solutions for 10g SFP+ Active Optical Cables! We are adhering to the business philosophy of 'realistic innovation, quality model' and uphold the principle of making every detail good to achieve mutual benefit and win-win situation. We adopt a responsibility mechanism, with full enthusiasm, sincere cooperation attitude, and win-win business principles, to welcome every cooperation.
Hot Tags: 10g SFP+ AOC, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, MPO To LC Fiber Optic Jumper, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Ethernet Media Converter, Optical Switch Module, DAC Cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like