10g CWDM 80km SFP+ Transceiver

10g CWDM 80km SFP+ Transceiver

1000base-CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver
Chat Now

Product Details

We have excellent talents in technology, service, production and management. We can meet the needs of various users with advanced technology and high-quality 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter, Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver, SC Connector Patch Cord. Our company takes industry serving the country as its own duty, and makes unremitting efforts for the prosperity of the great motherland, the great rejuvenation of the nation and the prosperity and development of the region where the company is located. Good quality To start with, and Purchaser Supreme is our guideline to offer the top service to our customers. The company attaches great importance to the investment in scientific research, and we have a well-equipped testing center and perfect production equipment.

The four series are 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelength. All products have been strictly tested, fully meet IEEE 802.3Z and GBIC-Rev-5.5 standards, and all performance indicators meet or exceed the requirements of the standards. They are compatible with gigabit switches of various companies, and can be used in switches of brands such as 3COM, INTEL, ALCATEL and other switches that meet THE SFP specification.




sfp module.jpg

                      CWDM SFP Module 




Soptic of CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel network equipment, they are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. The product implements digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus , compliant with the INF-8074i Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)and SFF-8472 standard.



sfp transceiver.jpg

                    CWDM SFP transciver 


Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-V standard

Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 80km on SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1.5W)

RoHS Compliant

Operating temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC




CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths through an external WDM multiplexer for transmission through a optical fiber, thus saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to use the wave decomposition multiplexer to decompose the complex optical signal. The CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is divided into 18 bands, ranging from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm between each band.

We have a dedicated, hardworking and creative excellent team as the foundation and constantly innovate in technology, improve quality and improve service constantly and provide high-quality 10g CWDM 80km SFP+ Transceiver and high-level services to users as always. We actively introduce foreign advanced technology and continuously improve and perfect our products. Welcome to build the well and long standing business relationships with our company to create a glorious future together.
Hot Tags: cwdm sfp transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 40G QSFP+ DAC, media converter, Professional PLC Splitter, 1.25G WDM SFP Optical Transceiver, Fiber Optic Jumper, SFP Transceiver Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like