10g CWDM 1470nm SFP+ Optic Transceiver 80km

10g CWDM 1470nm SFP+ Optic Transceiver 80km

The biggest advantage of the BIDI optical module is to save the optical fiber resources, so that the two transmission fibers are combined.
Chat Now

Product Details

We mainly deals in Bidi SFP Transceiver, 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable, 10G SFP+ WDM Fiber Optic Module, and special specifications products can also be customized according to customer requirements. We take the establishment of good social image and brand image as our own responsibility and carry out accurate and effective market positioning. Our company has established a perfect pre-sales, in-sales and after-sales service system in the development for many years and our company has been highly praised for its high quality and professional service attitude.

SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1490nm DDM 20KM Transceiver

Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-LC13 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Single LC connector Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

Bidi-sfp: BIDI (Bidirectional). It USES WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology to transmit and receive different central wavelengths in two directions, so as to realize bidirectional transmission of optical signals. Generally, optical modules have two ports, such as TX transmitting port and RX receiving port, while BIDI optical module has only one port, which can be filtered through a filter in the optical module to simultaneously transmit 1310nm optical signal and receive 1550nm optical signal, or vice versa. Therefore, BIDI modules must be used in pairs, such as SFP-DB20-LC13 and SFP-DB20-LC15. When SFP-DB20-LC13 is used on one end, the corresponding SFP-DB20-LC15 on the other end. The biggest advantage of the BIDI optical module is to save the optical fiber resources, so that the two transmission fibers are combined.

For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: +86-186 8156 5857

Skype /Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

We not only will try our greatest to offer you excellent services to just about every client, but also are ready to receive any suggestion offered by our buyers for 10g CWDM 1470nm SFP+ Optic Transceiver 80km. We've been looking forward to your inquiry and order. Sincerely hope we are growing up together with our prospects all over the environment.
Hot Tags: CWDM SFP transceiver with 80km, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Fast Connector, 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Calbe, Sfp Transceiver Compatible With Huawei, ABS PLC Splitter, SFP+ Passive Copper Cable, Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like