10g Bidi Optical SFP+ Transceiver, 40km Reach

10g Bidi Optical SFP+ Transceiver, 40km Reach

SFP 1.25g 40km Optic Transceiver Compatible with Cisco Switches. Soptic Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications.
Chat Now

Product Details

We serve you with years of experience in the Ceramic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter, SC SM Simplex Optic Patch Cord, LC Multi Mode Fiber Jumper industry, and sincerely look forward to communicating and cooperating with you in a mutually beneficial and win-win manner. We believe that in good quality more than quantity. Our company not only has high-quality products, but also provides professional technical services.
SC BIDI SFP.jpg



SC BIDI SFP.jpg



DSC_1026.jpg



Features:

SFP package with LC connector

1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector

Up to 40Km transmission on SMF

+3.3V single power supply

LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

Compatible with RoHS


Application:

WDM Fast Ethernet Links

IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX Applications

Fibre Channel Links

 

Engineering capability

We have professinal datasheet for every propducts, all datasheet was provide by a professinal team with more 15 years experience, you can see our serious to the products, our professional to this industry. Our team also have experience of handling big project, so we can understand you requirements soon.



Our company's 10g Bidi Optical SFP+ Transceiver, 40km Reach are mainly export-oriented, our company in line with the development concept of 'survival by quality, development by reputation' and has achieved good economic and social benefits. We are willing to work together with our colleagues to create a win-win situation. We build sustainable and stable customer relationships and promote the development of industry technology.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like