10G 80km CWDM DWDM XFP Optical Modules CWDM SFP

10G 80km CWDM DWDM XFP Optical Modules CWDM SFP

SOPTIC SFP-1.25G-CWDM-1550 transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP MSA.
Chat Now

Product Details

We focus on product development and technological innovation, and design and produce our SFF-8087 SAS Connector, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver, SFF-8644 SAS Connector with scientific and stable concepts. Should you need anything, never be reluctant to speak to us. Many customers have become our friends after good cooperation with us. Our company has established a sound marketing and service network all over the world, products are widely used in various fields. The quality of our products is at the advanced level in the same industry. Our company relies on a complete set of production equipment, strong technical force, perfect testing equipment, years of production experience and independent new product developing capabilities.

1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP Transceiver

SOPTIC’s SFP-1.25G-CWDM-1550 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Duplex LC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 18 possible CWDM wavelengths

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 80Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

1x Fibre Channel

Switch to Switch Interface

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

Product Selection

Wavelength

XX

Clasp Color Code

Wavelength

XX

Clasp Color Code

1270nm

27

Gray

1450nm

45

Brown

1290nm

29

Gray

1470nm

47

Gray

1310nm

31

Gray

1490nm

49

Purple

1330nm

33

Purple

1510nm

51

Blue

1350nm

35

Blue

1530nm

53

Green

1370nm

37

Green

1550nm

55

Yellow

1390nm

39

Yellow

1570nm

57

Orange

1410nm

41

Orange

1590nm

59

Red

1430nm

43

Red

1610nm

61

Brown

Notes:

1. Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC coupled thereafter.

2. Or open circuit.

3. Into 100 ohms differential termination.

4. 20 – 80 % Measured with Module Compliance Test Board and OMA test pattern.

5. Loss Of Signal is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.

6. Receiver sensitivity is compliant with power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20 Hz to

1.5 MHz Up to specified value applied through the recommended power supply filtering

Network .

Digital Diagnostic Functions

SOPTIC SFP-1.25G-CWDM-1550 transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP MSA. It is very closely related to the E2PROM defined in the GBIC standard, with the same electrical specifications.The standard SFP serial ID provides access to identification information that describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer, and other information. Additionally, SOPTIC CWDM SFP transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage .It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.The SFP MSA defines a 256-byte memory map in E2PROM that is accessible over a 2-wire serial interface at the 8 bit address 1010000X (A0h). The digital diagnostic monitoring interface makes use of the 8 bit address 1010001X (A2h), so the originally defined serial ID memory map remains unchanged. The interface is identical to, and is thus fully backward compatible with both the GBIC Specification and the SFP Multi Source Agreement.The operating and diagnostics information is monitored and reported by a Digital Diagnostics Transceiver Controller (DDTC) inside the transceiver, which is accessed through a 2-wire serial interface. When the serial protocol is activated, the serial clock signal (SCL, Mod Def 1) is generated by the host. The positive edge clocks data into the SFP transceiver into those segments of the E2PROM that are not write-protected. The negative edge clocks data from the SFP transceiver. The serial data signal (SDA, Mod Def 2) is bi-directional for serial data transfer. The host uses SDA in conjunction with SCL to mark the start and end of serial protocol activation. The memories are organized as a series of 8-bit data words that can be addressed individually or sequentially. Digital diagnostics for the SFP-1.25G-CWDM-1550 are internally calibrated by default.

For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: +86-186 8156 5857

Skype /Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

We thinks what clients think, the urgency of urgency to act from the interests of a client position of theory, allowing for greater quality, lessen processing costs, price ranges are much more reasonable, won the new and outdated shoppers the support and affirmation for 10G 80km CWDM DWDM XFP Optical Modules CWDM SFP. We strive to innovate and develop so that to provide the society with leading and applicable new products occupying the market with excellent services. We are equipped with complete production equipment, high technical strength, technical standards, advanced design concepts and perfect after-sales service.
Hot Tags: CWDM SFP optical transceiver module, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Calbe, 1550nm To 1310nm BIDI SFP, Steel Pipe 1X2 PLC Splitter, SFP+ Transceiver 10km SFP+10GB-LR, Optic Module, Optical Fiber Media Converter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like