100m One Port Sc to 1 Port RJ45 Fiber Media Converter Optical Media Converter Fiber to LAN Converter SFP Telecommunications

100m One Port Sc to 1 Port RJ45 Fiber Media Converter Optical Media Converter Fiber to LAN Converter SFP Telecommunications

SFP series converter is an Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between UTP Copper cables and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver. It is designed to meet the massive needs for Ethernet network deployment and able to extend a copper based network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 120km. It can be installed into a Standard Converter Chassis. The installation & operation procedures are simple & straight forward. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of Diagnostic LED located in the front panel.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our service attitude of 'customer benefit first' is that, we can think from the perspective of customers in every production and research and activities, and provide customers with Fast Connector, DAC Cable, Optic Module that are more in line with customer interests from a professional perspective. We hope to more closely integrate our technology plan with our business strategy and vision to achieve longer-term development. Our company has a good research and development foundation, focusing on continuous innovation according to market demand. We hope to cooperate with more customers for mutual development and benefits in future.

SFP Media converter 

SFP series converter is an Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between UTP Copper cables and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver. It is designed to meet the massive needs for Ethernet network deployment and able to extend a copper based network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 120km. It can be installed into a Standard Converter Chassis. The installation & operation procedures are simple & straight forward. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of Diagnostic LED located in the front panel.



FEC-300

Features


100Base-TX/FX or 1000Base-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Converter
Standard : IEEE802.3 & IEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab
 Interface: 1xRJ45 connector / 1xSFP Slot
Plug-and-Play installation
Support Jumbo Frame (64-9216 Byte),optional
Conversion between different transmission speeds and media types
Standalone type or card type ,Can be installed into 2U 14/16Slots chassis 
Auto-negotiating Ethernet port (Half/Full Duplex)
Auto-crossover Ethernet port (Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X)
Easy Installation, Easy Trouble shooting
Dimension: 229x122x50mm for packing, 94x70.6x26.5mm for device


Application


 Extend your Ethernet connection up to 0~120km away using fiber optics.
Creates an economical Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link for connecting remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones.
Converts Ethernet to fiber, fiber to copper/Ethernet, ensuring optimum network scalability for connecting two or more Ethernet network nodes (e.g. connecting two buildings on the same campus).
Designed to provide high-speed bandwidth for demanding large scale work groups that require expansion of Ethernet Network.
Bad industrial environment or high requirements for Lightning protection
Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS) and safe city
High-speed way supervisory/Tele-communication system, IP network camera
Security surveillance system for large corporations, multifunction network system
Long-distance multimedia schooling/ campus surveillance, long-distance broadcast television transmission system


Our company takes the market as the guidance, our business is booming, our 100m One Port Sc to 1 Port RJ45 Fiber Media Converter Optical Media Converter Fiber to LAN Converter SFP Telecommunications regardless of variety or quality are worthy of the top of the industry. We have won the unanimous trust and praise of customers at home and abroad with the business tenet of customer first, good product quality, perfect service system, and punctual delivery time. We firmly believe that professionalism creates value and trust comes from responsibility.
Hot Tags: 100m sfp fiber media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtails, SFF-8087 SAS Connector, Cisco BiDi SFP Transceiver Modules, SFP, MPO To LC Optical Fiber Pigtails, 10G SFP+ WDM Fiber Optic Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like