10/100m WDM Media Converter (RB-M11120-35)

10/100m WDM Media Converter (RB-M11120-35)

FE-100-B13(15) series is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter. and can easily realize the link between HUB, SWITCH, the server, the terminal and long-distance terminal. FE-100-B13(15) series Ethernet fiber optic media converter support plug and play, which means that it can work either independently or with others in a rack case.
Chat Now

Product Details

We can easily present you with almost every style of merchandise linked to our merchandise range for CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module, Steel Pipe 1X2 PLC Splitter, LC Multi Mode Fiber Jumper. Our company pays attention to the cultivation and care of talents. Guided by customer needs, with the goal of improving production efficiency and quality, we continue to introduce foreign advanced technology to bring customers more comprehensive solutions. Our factory always insists that science and technology is productivity, pays attention to the innovation of technology and products and strictly controls the quality at all times, so as to benefit customers.
  1.   Auto-adaptation 10Mbps and 100Mbps, convenient for network updating

  2. Single fiber media converter must be used in pairs, saying TX with1310nm, RX with 1550nm or TX with 1550nm, RX with 1310nm

  3. low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control, decrease of broadcast storm

  4. With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties to ensure reliable data transmission and long working life

  5. Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism

  6. Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation

  7. Single RJ-45 electrical port NIC/HUB, auto cross-identification, link to computer network cards or switches or HUB

  8. Supporting the switches to choose between 10/100Mbps store-and forward and straight-through transmission pattern(distinct)

  9. Supporting 1916byte super data packet transmission

  10. Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission and full/half 、 duplex, data rate

  11. With more than 50,000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard

  12. Ultra low power dissipation(< 2.5W, Input:AC100 ~ 260V),low heat, long-time stable work

  13. Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM),dual fiber(SM),single fiber(SM)



Single-fiber bidirectional fiber transceiver is a photoelectric conversion device that USES wavelength division multiplexing technology to transmit and receive data on a single optical fiber and convert network electrical signals and optical signals to each other.

Single-fiber bidirectional fiber transceivers have become popular in recent years. The advantage is that it can save half of the optical fiber, the lack of half of the optical fiber is currently no unified international standards, the manufacturers of the product compatibility is general, and the stability is slightly worse than double fiber products. At present, the fiber transceiver on the market or dual - fiber products.


We are in line with the 'customer-oriented' service policy, committed to in-depth understanding of 10/100m WDM Media Converter (RB-M11120-35) market, focusing on customer needs in this field. We insist on quality improvement and innovation, implement brand strategy, and provide customers with reliable quality assurance with advanced technology and scientific management. We sincerely welcome friends from domestic and foreign countries to visit and negotiate business! Our company has continuously improved the process, introduced advanced technology, innovated work management methods, enhanced research and development capabilities, and achieved complementary advantages, so that the products were gradually scaled, diversified and serialized to meet the special requirements of different customers.
Hot Tags: 10/100m wdm fiber media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Calbe, SFP+ Passive Copper Cable, Fiber Optic Mini Block PLC Splitter, 1310nm To 1550nm BIDI SFP, 10G BIDI SFP+ Transceiver, SFP-10G-SR

Inquiry

You Might Also Like