10/100m Singlemode Fiber 20km Sc Fiber Meida Converter

10/100m Singlemode Fiber 20km Sc Fiber Meida Converter

FE-100-B13(15) series is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter. and can easily realize the link between HUB, SWITCH, the server, the terminal and long-distance terminal. FE-100-B13(15) series Ethernet fiber optic media converter support plug and play, which means that it can work either independently or with others in a rack case.
Chat Now

Product Details

To create much more benefit for PLC Optical Splitter ABS Module 2x32, Ethernet Network Media Converter, CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter. We establish an effective system, strengthen quality tracking, and strive to produce high-quality and advanced products. Our team concept:only the product that takes the customer as the basis and creates value for the customer is the real product in the sense.
  1.   Auto-adaptation 10Mbps and 100Mbps, convenient for network updating

  2. Single fiber media converter must be used in pairs, saying TX with1310nm, RX with 1550nm or TX with 1550nm, RX with 1310nm

  3. low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control, decrease of broadcast storm

  4. With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties to ensure reliable data transmission and long working life

  5. Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism

  6. Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation

  7. Single RJ-45 electrical port NIC/HUB, auto cross-identification, link to computer network cards or switches or HUB

  8. Supporting the switches to choose between 10/100Mbps store-and forward and straight-through transmission pattern(distinct)

  9. Supporting 1916byte super data packet transmission

  10. Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission and full/half 、 duplex, data rate

  11. With more than 50,000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard

  12. Ultra low power dissipation(< 2.5W, Input:AC100 ~ 260V),low heat, long-time stable work

  13. Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM),dual fiber(SM),single fiber(SM)



Single-fiber bidirectional fiber transceiver is a photoelectric conversion device that USES wavelength division multiplexing technology to transmit and receive data on a single optical fiber and convert network electrical signals and optical signals to each other.

Single-fiber bidirectional fiber transceivers have become popular in recent years. The advantage is that it can save half of the optical fiber, the lack of half of the optical fiber is currently no unified international standards, the manufacturers of the product compatibility is general, and the stability is slightly worse than double fiber products. At present, the fiber transceiver on the market or dual - fiber products.


We aim to be one of the leading brands of 10/100m Singlemode Fiber 20km Sc Fiber Meida Converter in Chinese market, and set up the industry image in quality, service, and distribution etc. Over the years, we have been adhering to the business policy of 'customer first, pursuit of excellence, eternal innovation, and mutual benefit', and have won praises from many customers with the joint efforts of all the staff. We have continued to develop and innovate, and its scale has expanded year by year.
Hot Tags: 10/100m wdm fiber media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, MPO Connector patch cord, SFP SM Optical Fiber, LC SM Duplex Fiber Jumper, Multi Mode 10G SFP+Transceiver, LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like