10/100m Single Mode Single Fiber Netlink Fiber Optic Media Converter Htb3100ab

10/100m Single Mode Single Fiber Netlink Fiber Optic Media Converter Htb3100ab

SFP series converter is an Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between UTP Copper cables and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver. It is designed to meet the massive needs for Ethernet network deployment and able to extend a copper based network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 120km. It can be installed into a Standard Converter Chassis. The installation & operation procedures are simple & straight forward. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of Diagnostic LED located in the front panel.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our eternal pursuits are the attitude of 'regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science' as well as the theory of 'quality the basic, have confidence in the very first and management the advanced' for Ethernet Media Converter, Bidi SFP Transceiver, 25G SFP28 DAC. With the technology as the core, develop and produce high-quality merchandise according to the diverse needs of the market. Facing the whole world, we are committed to serve our customers with the greatest enthusiasm in the principle of integrity, innovation and efficiency, and welcome to cooperate with us.

SFP Media converter 

SFP series converter is an Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between UTP Copper cables and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver. It is designed to meet the massive needs for Ethernet network deployment and able to extend a copper based network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 120km. It can be installed into a Standard Converter Chassis. The installation & operation procedures are simple & straight forward. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of Diagnostic LED located in the front panel.



FEC-300

Features


100Base-TX/FX or 1000Base-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Converter
Standard : IEEE802.3 & IEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab
 Interface: 1xRJ45 connector / 1xSFP Slot
Plug-and-Play installation
Support Jumbo Frame (64-9216 Byte),optional
Conversion between different transmission speeds and media types
Standalone type or card type ,Can be installed into 2U 14/16Slots chassis 
Auto-negotiating Ethernet port (Half/Full Duplex)
Auto-crossover Ethernet port (Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X)
Easy Installation, Easy Trouble shooting
Dimension: 229x122x50mm for packing, 94x70.6x26.5mm for device


Application


 Extend your Ethernet connection up to 0~120km away using fiber optics.
Creates an economical Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link for connecting remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones.
Converts Ethernet to fiber, fiber to copper/Ethernet, ensuring optimum network scalability for connecting two or more Ethernet network nodes (e.g. connecting two buildings on the same campus).
Designed to provide high-speed bandwidth for demanding large scale work groups that require expansion of Ethernet Network.
Bad industrial environment or high requirements for Lightning protection
Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS) and safe city
High-speed way supervisory/Tele-communication system, IP network camera
Security surveillance system for large corporations, multifunction network system
Long-distance multimedia schooling/ campus surveillance, long-distance broadcast television transmission system


We will constantly satisfy our respected customers with our good excellent, superior value and superior assistance due to we're additional experienced and far more hard-working and do it in cost-effective way for 10/100m Single Mode Single Fiber Netlink Fiber Optic Media Converter Htb3100ab. We will meet the requirements of our customers with high-quality products, favorable price-performance ratio and timely after-sales service. We have good establishment brand image, and we sincerely do business with foreign customers.
Hot Tags: 100m sfp fiber media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 1000M Fiber Media Converter, SFP, ABS PLC Splitter, FC Connector Fiber Patch Cord, Passive Copper Cable, Steel Pipe PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like