10/100m Sc Fast Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Media Converter

10/100m Sc Fast Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Media Converter

SFP series converter is an Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between UTP Copper cables and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver. It is designed to meet the massive needs for Ethernet network deployment and able to extend a copper based network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 120km. It can be installed into a Standard Converter Chassis. The installation & operation procedures are simple & straight forward. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of Diagnostic LED located in the front panel.
Chat Now

Product Details

We carry on to produce and structure top-quality excellent solutions for media converter, Steel Pipe 1X2 PLC Splitter, SFF-8644 SAS Connector. We have a young, energetic and innovative team, and implement a scientific quality management system to strictly inspect and monitor product quality. Quality shows value, service creates credibility. Our company will always adhere to the business philosophy of product and service, and provide you with excellent products. Our company development is based on the business philosophy of 'treat every customer sincerely, treat each order seriously, and treat each product professionally'. Pursue development by being practical and establish famous brand by innovation is our eternal business principle, and we have always diligently practiced it.

SFP Media converter 

SFP series converter is an Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between UTP Copper cables and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver. It is designed to meet the massive needs for Ethernet network deployment and able to extend a copper based network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 120km. It can be installed into a Standard Converter Chassis. The installation & operation procedures are simple & straight forward. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of Diagnostic LED located in the front panel.



FEC-300

Features


100Base-TX/FX or 1000Base-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Converter
Standard : IEEE802.3 & IEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab
 Interface: 1xRJ45 connector / 1xSFP Slot
Plug-and-Play installation
Support Jumbo Frame (64-9216 Byte),optional
Conversion between different transmission speeds and media types
Standalone type or card type ,Can be installed into 2U 14/16Slots chassis 
Auto-negotiating Ethernet port (Half/Full Duplex)
Auto-crossover Ethernet port (Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X)
Easy Installation, Easy Trouble shooting
Dimension: 229x122x50mm for packing, 94x70.6x26.5mm for device


Application


 Extend your Ethernet connection up to 0~120km away using fiber optics.
Creates an economical Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link for connecting remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones.
Converts Ethernet to fiber, fiber to copper/Ethernet, ensuring optimum network scalability for connecting two or more Ethernet network nodes (e.g. connecting two buildings on the same campus).
Designed to provide high-speed bandwidth for demanding large scale work groups that require expansion of Ethernet Network.
Bad industrial environment or high requirements for Lightning protection
Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS) and safe city
High-speed way supervisory/Tele-communication system, IP network camera
Security surveillance system for large corporations, multifunction network system
Long-distance multimedia schooling/ campus surveillance, long-distance broadcast television transmission system


Our concentrate on is always to consolidate and enhance the excellent and service of present solutions, in the meantime regularly develop new products to meet distinctive customers' demands for 10/100m Sc Fast Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Media Converter. and striving to create high-quality brands. We actively adopt new technologies, new processes, and new equipment, and our product quality is always in a leading position in the industry.
Hot Tags: 100m sfp fiber media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, MPO Fiber Adapter, 1550nm To 1310nm BIDI SFP, CWDM SFP Transceiver, MPO Fanout Patch Cord, media converter, 40G QSFP+ DAC

Inquiry

You Might Also Like