10/100m 1310/1550nm Sm Simplex Wdm Bidirectional 25km Fiber Optic Media Converter

10/100m 1310/1550nm Sm Simplex Wdm Bidirectional 25km Fiber Optic Media Converter

FE-100-B13(15) series is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter. and can easily realize the link between HUB, SWITCH, the server, the terminal and long-distance terminal. FE-100-B13(15) series Ethernet fiber optic media converter support plug and play, which means that it can work either independently or with others in a rack case.
Chat Now

Product Details

With our rich working experience and thoughtful companies, we have now been recognized as being a trustworthy supplier for Fiber Optic Adapter, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Jumper. With the purpose of 'trying to be better', we are committed to technical innovation and product development, providing customers with new and high-performance products. In terms of production, we will strictly control the quality and emphasize the control from the source to the finished product, that is, the control of the entire production process from raw materials to finished products.
  1.   Auto-adaptation 10Mbps and 100Mbps, convenient for network updating

  2. Single fiber media converter must be used in pairs, saying TX with1310nm, RX with 1550nm or TX with 1550nm, RX with 1310nm

  3. low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control, decrease of broadcast storm

  4. With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties to ensure reliable data transmission and long working life

  5. Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism

  6. Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation

  7. Single RJ-45 electrical port NIC/HUB, auto cross-identification, link to computer network cards or switches or HUB

  8. Supporting the switches to choose between 10/100Mbps store-and forward and straight-through transmission pattern(distinct)

  9. Supporting 1916byte super data packet transmission

  10. Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission and full/half 、 duplex, data rate

  11. With more than 50,000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard

  12. Ultra low power dissipation(< 2.5W, Input:AC100 ~ 260V),low heat, long-time stable work

  13. Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM),dual fiber(SM),single fiber(SM)



Single-fiber bidirectional fiber transceiver is a photoelectric conversion device that USES wavelength division multiplexing technology to transmit and receive data on a single optical fiber and convert network electrical signals and optical signals to each other.

Single-fiber bidirectional fiber transceivers have become popular in recent years. The advantage is that it can save half of the optical fiber, the lack of half of the optical fiber is currently no unified international standards, the manufacturers of the product compatibility is general, and the stability is slightly worse than double fiber products. At present, the fiber transceiver on the market or dual - fiber products.


Our commission is to serve our users and clients with best quality and competitive portable digital products for 10/100m 1310/1550nm Sm Simplex Wdm Bidirectional 25km Fiber Optic Media Converter. To be the most honest supplier in the market is our constant pursuit. We have been seeking the chances to meet all the friends from both at home and abroad for the win-win cooperation.
Hot Tags: 10/100m wdm fiber media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP-10G-SR, SFP, ABS 1X2 PLC Splitter, PLC Optical Splitter ABS Module 2x32, Optical Switch Module, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M

Inquiry

You Might Also Like